Ronald Givens
6' 0", 235 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 13 (2022)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 49 | 7.8 | 21 | 6 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 23 | 4.0 | 2 | 13 | 8.7 | 56.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 0.630 |
| 2028 | LV |
15 | 15 | 60 | 9.3 | 12 | 8 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 16 | 3.6 | 1 | 13 | 6.3 | 81.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.530 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 15 | 9.2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 12 | 6.9 | 3 | 11 | 25.0 | 91.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 15 | 6.8 | 3 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | BAL |
12 | 3 | 33 | 11.4 | 9 | - | - | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 17 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 3.0 | 0.210 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 5 | 11.9 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 67 | 15.4 | 27 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 19 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 17 | 9.4 | 1 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| Career | 123 | 49 | 261 | 10.0 | 82 | 14 | 1.0 | 14.0 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 2.1 | 3 | 51 | 2.4 | 20 | 93 | 39.2 | 100.0 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 31.2 | 2.410 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 5 | 12.7 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 8 | 13.4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 88 | 80 | 62 | 38 | 84 | 57 | 51 | 69 | 99 | 42 | 71 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 86 | 65 | 45 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 30 | 57 | 99 | 33 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 86 | 65 | 46 | 40 | 38 | 41 | 30 | 58 | 99 | 40 | 55 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 91 | 73 | 35 | 14 | 60 | 26 | 26 | 60 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 94 | 73 | 35 | 15 | 60 | 27 | 26 | 60 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 93 | 73 | 37 | 16 | 62 | 28 | 24 | 62 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 94 | 74 | 37 | 16 | 62 | 28 | 24 | 62 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 94 | 74 | 38 | 17 | 61 | 29 | 24 | 63 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 94 | 74 | 37 | 16 | 62 | 28 | 24 | 64 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 93 | 75 | 38 | 17 | 62 | 27 | 25 | 66 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 94 | 76 | 37 | 16 | 64 | 27 | 25 | 51 | 97 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 94 | 76 | 38 | 16 | 62 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 97 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 77 | 97 | 70 | 38 | 16 | 63 | 32 | 26 | 50 | 97 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 64 | 62 | 44 | 16 | 38 | 32 | 21 | 50 | 98 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 63 | 62 | 35 | 12 | 48 | 32 | 21 | 50 | 98 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 91 | 46 | 30 | 13 | 46 | 21 | 11 | 34 | 97 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 44 | 75 | 46 | 30 | 13 | 46 | 21 | 11 | 34 | 97 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 27 | 54 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 98 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | placed on injured reserve |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,050,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,250,000 |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | released |


