Alfredo Pearson
6' 4", 252 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2022)
Drafted By: N/A
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
3 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NOS |
7 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 54 | 14.1 | 23 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 60 | 17.3 | 7 | 39 | 11.7 | 65.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.410 |
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 120 | 19.6 | 35 | 17 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 39 | 9.9 | 5 | 36 | 12.8 | 92.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6.6 | 0.520 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 85 | 15.8 | 41 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 40 | 10.2 | 4 | 23 | 10.0 | 57.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 0.390 |
| 2029 | JAC |
15 | 15 | 89 | 18.3 | 34 | 13 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 47 | 12.6 | 7 | 33 | 14.9 | 70.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 100 | 18.3 | 39 | 10 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 62 | 15.3 | 2 | 36 | 3.2 | 58.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.8 | 0.530 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 87 | 16.7 | 26 | 15 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 42 | 11.0 | 6 | 34 | 14.3 | 81.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 0.680 |
| 2026 | DET |
15 | 13 | 75 | 16.6 | 22 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 25 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7.1 | 0.670 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 15 | 76 | 14.8 | 30 | - | - | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 34 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8.5 | 0.700 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | 2 | - | - | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| 2023 | DET |
4 | 0 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2022 | DET |
4 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 157 | 113 | 696 | 16.8 | 253 | 69 | 2.6 | 10.0 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 5 | 290 | 9.5 | 43 | 267 | 14.8 | 92.1 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 24 | 56.2 | 4.580 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 5 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 17.1 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 4 | 23 | 17.7 | 9 | 3 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 14 | 13.9 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 13 | 15.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 14.0 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 3 | 15 | 17.0 | 8 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 2 | 11 | 18.4 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 16 | 11 | 68 | 16.9 | 23 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 28 | 9.2 | 5 | 25 | 17.9 | 89.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 93 | 71 | 91 | 68 | 51 | 43 | 18 | 8 | 55 | 52 | 24 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 54 | 94 | 59 | 42 | 53 | 34 | 6 | 21 | 37 | 31 | 60 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 92 | 53 | 94 | 60 | 42 | 54 | 35 | 6 | 22 | 39 | 33 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 66 | 88 | 34 | 59 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 34 | 47 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 66 | 88 | 33 | 60 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 40 | 23 | 34 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 90 | 51 | 94 | 59 | 40 | 53 | 32 | 7 | 26 | 36 | 46 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 52 | 94 | 54 | 39 | 44 | 18 | 7 | 28 | 17 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 52 | 95 | 54 | 38 | 45 | 16 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 58 | 58 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 98 | 50 | 95 | 54 | 38 | 45 | 16 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 58 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 99 | 50 | 94 | 53 | 37 | 46 | 15 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 49 | 95 | 54 | 36 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 68 | 88 | 37 | 56 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 69 | 87 | 36 | 48 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 48 | 96 | 55 | 49 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 28 | 15 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 46 | 96 | 46 | 49 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 29 | 22 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 70 | 72 | 88 | 46 | 49 | 38 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 72 | 88 | 46 | 49 | 38 | 19 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 46 | 96 | 45 | 50 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 94 | 54 | 93 | 50 | 41 | 44 | 17 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 89 | 54 | 87 | 44 | 40 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 18 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 90 | 54 | 87 | 44 | 40 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 18 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 67 | 54 | 67 | 26 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 67 | 54 | 67 | 26 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 63 | 50 | 62 | 22 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 63 | 50 | 62 | 22 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 48 | 43 | 47 | 21 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2023 | Detroit Lions | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,560,000 |
| 2024 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,850,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,290,000 |
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,240,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $20,990,000 |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,720,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,450,000 |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,370,000 |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | released |



