Theodore Rogers
5' 10", 289 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 3 (2022)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 7 | 4.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6.1 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.380 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 27 | 6.7 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.490 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 33 | 8.0 | 10 | 6 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 6.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.510 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 32 | 7.8 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 8.5 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 8.2 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.710 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 25 | 6.2 | 12 | 5 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 10 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0.730 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 30 | 7.3 | 11 | 8 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 5.5 | 0 | 9 | 2.6 | 2 | 3 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 33 | 7.0 | 11 | - | - | 4.5 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.8 | 0.610 |
| 2025 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 38 | 8.4 | 12 | - | - | 7.5 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 7.3 | 0.580 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 37 | 8.2 | 8 | - | - | 6.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5.3 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.510 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 32 | 8.5 | 18 | - | - | 7.5 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 6.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.8 | 0.770 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 29 | 8.5 | 11 | - | - | 6.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.530 |
| Career | 176 | 145 | 323 | 7.5 | 118 | 26 | 0.9 | 67.5 | 126 | 76 | 35 | 6.1 | 0 | 40 | 1.1 | 7 | 43 | 17.5 | 100.0 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 70.9 | 6.330 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6.6 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 77 | 85 | 76 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 55 | 62 | 68 | 78 | 42 | 75 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 78 | 76 | 15 | 33 | 2 | 58 | 59 | 46 | 63 | 46 | 68 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 79 | 75 | 15 | 35 | 2 | 59 | 58 | 50 | 65 | 56 | 68 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 60 | 80 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 59 | 61 | 28 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 61 | 80 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 60 | 61 | 28 | 51 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 59 | 81 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 60 | 60 | 27 | 50 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 58 | 81 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 62 | 60 | 27 | 50 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 80 | 77 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 46 | 54 | 17 | 39 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 80 | 77 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 46 | 54 | 17 | 38 | 62 | 62 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 81 | 77 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 47 | 54 | 16 | 38 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 82 | 76 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 46 | 54 | 15 | 37 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 56 | 83 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 64 | 56 | 24 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 54 | 84 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 65 | 56 | 20 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 83 | 74 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 44 | 50 | 21 | 36 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 83 | 74 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 44 | 50 | 21 | 35 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 83 | 75 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 45 | 51 | 20 | 35 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 71 | 74 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 58 | 51 | 20 | 34 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 54 | 72 | 75 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 57 | 50 | 19 | 34 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 52 | 78 | 78 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 49 | 52 | 15 | 40 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 43 | 56 | 72 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 47 | 54 | 22 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 42 | 55 | 72 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 47 | 54 | 22 | 48 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 33 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 43 | 6 | 39 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 33 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 43 | 6 | 39 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 36 | 23 | 46 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 32 | 3 | 39 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,840,000 |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $21,070,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $36,710,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,110,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,880,000 |
| 2031 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,260,000 |
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $12,020,000 |
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | released |
