Marvin Eldridge
6' 3", 322 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 30 (2022)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
8 | 7 | 11 | 5.8 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.380 |
| 2030 | CLE |
5 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 30 | 9.2 | 12 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
15 | 7 | 22 | 7.8 | 11 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 15 | 5.5 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.460 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 13 | 4.5 | 4 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.8 | 0.470 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 31 | 6.1 | 12 | - | - | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.9 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 28 | 6.4 | 12 | - | - | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.1 | 0.770 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 29 | 6.3 | 11 | - | - | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.4 | 0.600 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 7 | 16 | 7.5 | 8 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.300 |
| Career | 139 | 75 | 196 | 6.5 | 85 | 11 | 0.6 | 13.0 | 31 | 2 | 14 | 2.2 | 0 | 17 | 0.7 | 4 | 17 | 23.5 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 45.7 | 4.300 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 4 | 7 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | 3 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 9 | 20 | 6.8 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 71 | 28 | 42 | 28 | 35 | 77 | 2 | 94 | 74 | 3 | 37 | 54 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 50 | 15 | 45 | 13 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 86 | 74 | 0 | 36 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 14 | 45 | 13 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 86 | 76 | 0 | 39 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 14 | 46 | 14 | 38 | 16 | 0 | 86 | 74 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 13 | 46 | 14 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 86 | 49 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 14 | 45 | 15 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 85 | 50 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 14 | 45 | 15 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 85 | 50 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 20 | 41 | 10 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 90 | 76 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 21 | 41 | 10 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 91 | 76 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 13 | 49 | 12 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 84 | 49 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 16 | 49 | 12 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 84 | 47 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 18 | 41 | 8 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 92 | 79 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 18 | 45 | 8 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 92 | 64 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 18 | 45 | 8 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 93 | 62 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 18 | 45 | 11 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 94 | 62 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 66 | 16 | 43 | 6 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 88 | 60 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 16 | 43 | 6 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 88 | 60 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 76 | 59 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 53 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 77 | 49 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 0 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from NT |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $7,120,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2028 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,660,000 |
| 2028 | New York Jets | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2029 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,540,000 |
| 2030 | New York Jets | released |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from NT |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,540,000 |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | released |



