Deion Starks
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 43, Pick 31 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 2
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 2
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 47 | 26 | 55.3 | 404 | 1 | 8.60 | 15.54 | 175 | 5 | 10.6 | 22.4 | 47 | 16 | 34.0 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 3.1 | 0.220 |
| Career | 16 | 4 | 47 | 26 | 55.3 | 404 | 1 | 8.60 | 15.54 | 175 | 5 | 10.6 | 22.4 | 47 | 16 | 34.0 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 3.1 | 0.220 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 16 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.220 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 26 | 49 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 56 | 37 | 38 | 38 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 5 | 48 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 57 | 31 | 31 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 6 | 47 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 47 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 54 | 30 | 30 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 30 | 65 | 6 | 48 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 47 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 54 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|
