Jim Jochumsen
6' 4", 305 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 29 (2022)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NOS |
8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 11.2 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 143 | 159 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 24 | 55 | 43.6 | 12.6 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 437 | 511 | 9 | 7.6 | 0.780 |
| 2032 | NOS |
12 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 40.7 | 10.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 251 | 386 | 4 | 6.3 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 14 | 50 | 28.0 | 12.9 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 387 | 614 | 5 | 7.4 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | DEN |
11 | 11 | 14 | 48 | 29.2 | 17.1 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 281 | 417 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.520 |
| 2029 | DEN |
14 | 14 | 9 | 48 | 18.8 | 14.2 | 8 | 1.5 | 0 | 339 | 545 | 4 | 6.7 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | DEN |
2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 20 | 54 | 37.0 | 12.6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1 | 429 | 676 | 6 | 8.3 | 0.750 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 17 | 62 | 27.4 | 14.8 | 4 | 0.6 | 0 | 420 | 654 | - | 8.6 | 0.800 |
| 2025 | IND |
11 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 45.2 | 10.6 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 292 | 361 | - | 8.0 | 0.810 |
| 2024 | IND |
15 | 15 | 16 | 51 | 31.4 | 12.5 | 8 | 1.4 | 0 | 409 | 559 | - | 8.1 | 0.850 |
| 2023 | IND |
9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 34 | - | 2.8 | 0.270 |
| 2022 | IND |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 150 | 129 | 148 | 456 | 32.5 | 13.2 | 52 | 1.0 | 1 | 3,454 | 4,965 | 33 | 76.2 | 7.230 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 11.4 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 44 | 47 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 47 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 71 | 119 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 47 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 25.5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 47 | 79 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 6 | 30 | 20.0 | 14.6 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | 205 | 339 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 35 | 68 | 28 | 26 | 41 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 57 | 70 | 47 | 37 | 56 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 56 | 71 | 47 | 37 | 56 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 54 | 72 | 48 | 42 | 55 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 54 | 72 | 50 | 44 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 70 | 66 | 65 | 40 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 71 | 66 | 65 | 47 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 69 | 71 | 54 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 70 | 71 | 55 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 52 | 64 | 39 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 50 | 64 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 39 | 50 | 64 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 49 | 63 | 38 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 49 | 63 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 46 | 61 | 34 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 71 | 69 | 57 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 48 | 72 | 70 | 58 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 70 | 71 | 58 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 64 | 69 | 52 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 33 | 51 | 54 | 37 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 33 | 50 | 54 | 36 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 42 | 63 | 56 | 48 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 42 | 63 | 56 | 48 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 44 | 62 | 53 | 40 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 44 | 62 | 53 | 40 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 36 | 34 | 62 | 50 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,110,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,740,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,920,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | placed on injured reserve |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,730,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from RT |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,320,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,700,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,400,000 |


