Percy Norton
6' 3", 295 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 6 (2022)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CIN |
14 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 47.2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 180 | 350 | 5 | 3.9 | 0.390 |
| 2034 | NED |
14 | 14 | 20 | 56 | 35.7 | 16.1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 348 | 499 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.570 |
| 2033 | CLE |
13 | 11 | 11 | 34 | 32.4 | 14.7 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 231 | 488 | 9 | 4.6 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | CLE |
15 | 15 | 23 | 61 | 37.7 | 18.4 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 331 | 577 | 6 | 5.4 | 0.560 |
| 2031 | CLE |
8 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 12.2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 189 | 296 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.380 |
| 2030 | CLE |
12 | 12 | 23 | 54 | 42.6 | 20.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 266 | 502 | 8 | 3.8 | 0.300 |
| 2029 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 16 | 64 | 25.0 | 19.6 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 327 | 638 | 9 | 5.5 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 28 | 63 | 44.4 | 17.7 | 6 | 0.9 | 0 | 356 | 642 | 8 | 5.6 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | CLE |
13 | 13 | 23 | 52 | 44.2 | 16.7 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 312 | 474 | 7 | 4.3 | 0.430 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 10 | 41 | 24.4 | 12.7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0 | 324 | 431 | - | 5.5 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | LAC |
15 | 15 | 19 | 63 | 30.2 | 17.9 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 352 | 539 | - | 6.1 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 20 | 71 | 28.2 | 17.9 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 397 | 633 | - | 8.3 | 0.950 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 26 | 79 | 32.9 | 18.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 423 | 561 | - | 9.1 | 0.970 |
| 2022 | LAC |
15 | 14 | 9 | 56 | 16.1 | 16.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 346 | 562 | - | 4.6 | 0.460 |
| Career | 196 | 187 | 255 | 753 | 33.9 | 17.2 | 35 | 0.5 | 2 | 4,382 | 7,192 | 60 | 76.3 | 7.800 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 37 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 11.5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 78 | 125 | 2 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 15.4 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 73 | 115 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 53 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 40.7 | 14.1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 191 | 330 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 43 | 96 | 77 | 66 | 27 | 65 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 82 | 81 | 72 | 33 | 59 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 81 | 82 | 78 | 40 | 58 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 94 | 78 | 88 | 48 | 71 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 94 | 78 | 88 | 58 | 71 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 84 | 82 | 96 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 82 | 82 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 84 | 84 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 82 | 84 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 100 | 78 | 66 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 100 | 77 | 90 | 75 | 75 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 82 | 84 | 84 | 64 | 64 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 35 | 80 | 84 | 84 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 34 | 80 | 83 | 85 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 79 | 83 | 85 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 73 | 78 | 86 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 41 | 72 | 79 | 86 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 100 | 72 | 88 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 45 | 93 | 74 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 95 | 75 | 72 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 96 | 75 | 71 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 78 | 74 | 98 | 62 | 62 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 33 | 77 | 72 | 96 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 34 | 73 | 67 | 93 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 34 | 73 | 68 | 94 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 34 | 70 | 67 | 94 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 34 | 70 | 67 | 94 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 34 | 68 | 64 | 88 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $30,240,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,880,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,030,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,570,000 |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,300,000 |
| 2035 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2035 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,380,000 |



