Hugh Blackwell
6' 6", 259 lbs
Draft: Round 32, Pick 13 (2020)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 47 | 32 | 68.1 | 485 | 1 | 10.32 | 15.16 | 278 | 3 | 6.4 | 16.6 | 57 | 18 | 38.3 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.370 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 81 | 1 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.1 | 33 | 5 | 55.6 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 39 | 21 | 53.8 | 320 | 1 | 8.21 | 15.24 | 161 | 3 | 7.7 | 15.4 | 47 | 16 | 41.0 | - | - | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.490 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 46 | 30 | 65.2 | 380 | 2 | 8.26 | 12.67 | 221 | 7 | 15.2 | 22.7 | 31 | 15 | 32.6 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 75 | 50 | 66.7 | 611 | 3 | 8.15 | 12.22 | 329 | 2 | 2.7 | 13.9 | 77 | 21 | 28.0 | - | - | 21 | 5 | 11 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.480 |
| Career | 78 | 30 | 216 | 139 | 64.4 | 1,877 | 8 | 8.69 | 13.50 | 1,034 | 15 | 6.9 | 16.3 | 77 | 75 | 34.7 | - | - | 59 | 23 | 36 | 0 | - | 14.6 | 1.670 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 101 | 283 | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 47 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 227 | 253 | - | 1.5 | 0.490 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 71 | 203 | - | 0.4 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 342 | 541 | - | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| Career | 78 | 30 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 761 | 1,327 | - | 2.9 | 1.670 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 36 | 0 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 18 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 36 | 0 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 18 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 36 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 37 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 7 | 38 | 58 | 77 | 92 | 19 | 59 | 65 | 65 | 33 | 80 | 75 | 46 | 46 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 7 | 38 | 55 | 81 | 78 | 28 | 60 | 74 | 66 | 40 | 76 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 7 | 36 | 54 | 78 | 84 | 29 | 64 | 74 | 64 | 46 | 80 | 70 | 48 | 48 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 8 | 36 | 53 | 77 | 83 | 30 | 63 | 75 | 62 | 45 | 80 | 70 | 48 | 48 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 8 | 36 | 53 | 77 | 81 | 30 | 62 | 75 | 62 | 46 | 78 | 69 | 48 | 48 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 52 | 100 | 21 | 64 | 72 | 43 | 24 | 88 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 52 | 100 | 21 | 64 | 73 | 42 | 23 | 89 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 12 | 28 | 42 | 51 | 100 | 22 | 65 | 72 | 43 | 22 | 89 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 11 | 28 | 41 | 50 | 100 | 22 | 65 | 72 | 42 | 21 | 88 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 27 | 37 | 47 | 100 | 20 | 57 | 72 | 39 | 16 | 85 | 94 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 12 | 26 | 37 | 46 | 100 | 20 | 58 | 73 | 39 | 16 | 86 | 94 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 52 | 64 | 14 | 35 | 60 | 50 | 24 | 56 | 66 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,100,000 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,120,000 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |



