Maurice Hibbard
6' 4", 258 lbs
Draft: Round 38, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Jets
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHI |
10 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 59 | 0 | 6.56 | 14.75 | 26 | 2 | 22.2 | 10.8 | 33 | 3 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 81 | 1 | 5.79 | 9.00 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 24 | 5 | 35.7 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
13 | 3 | 34 | 22 | 64.7 | 265 | 1 | 7.79 | 12.05 | 100 | 2 | 5.9 | 22.4 | 37 | 13 | 38.2 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 54 | 0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 34 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.050 |
| Career | 54 | 7 | 60 | 38 | 63.3 | 459 | 2 | 7.65 | 12.08 | 210 | 4 | 6.7 | 17.6 | 37 | 23 | 38.3 | - | - | 23 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.420 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHI |
10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 73 | 83 | - | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 66 | - | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 96 | 152 | - | 0.2 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 40 | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 54 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 223 | 341 | - | 0.5 | 0.420 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 18 | 0 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 10 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 12 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 30 | 0 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 10 | 1 | 12.5 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 19 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 70 | 16 | 20 | 39 | 59 | 21 | 64 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 33 | 41 | 41 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 54 | 1 | 14 | 38 | 56 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 31 | 33 | 33 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 56 | 1 | 15 | 40 | 57 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 66 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 66 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 66 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 66 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 66 | 2 | 21 | 52 | 66 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 67 | 2 | 21 | 53 | 66 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 39 | 39 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 51 | 2 | 17 | 39 | 65 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 33 | 33 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 51 | 2 | 18 | 39 | 65 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 33 | 33 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 50 | 2 | 15 | 36 | 63 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,340,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,240,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | released |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,100,000 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,120,000 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2023 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,120,000 |
| 2024 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2024 | Washington Commanders | released |


