Joshua Chandler
5' 10", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 3 (2022)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 57 | 42 | 73.7 | 399 | 2 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 221 | 6 | 10.5 | 16.0 | 34 | 19 | 33.3 | 29 | 50.9 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.300 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 47.8 | 130 | 1 | 5.65 | 11.82 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 27 | 6 | 26.1 | 8 | 34.8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | CAL |
13 | 12 | 55 | 34 | 61.8 | 439 | 4 | 7.98 | 12.91 | 202 | 4 | 7.3 | 14.3 | 57 | 21 | 38.2 | 25 | 45.5 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.320 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 121 | 80 | 66.1 | 961 | 7 | 7.94 | 12.01 | 463 | 12 | 9.9 | 22.5 | 45 | 44 | 36.4 | 60 | 49.6 | 33 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 10.5 | 0.740 |
| 2028 | CAL |
9 | 8 | 58 | 37 | 63.8 | 375 | 1 | 6.47 | 10.14 | 150 | 4 | 6.9 | 21.3 | 27 | 17 | 29.3 | 23 | 39.7 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | CAL |
12 | 9 | 76 | 39 | 51.3 | 517 | 4 | 6.80 | 13.26 | 213 | 4 | 5.3 | 23.2 | 32 | 24 | 31.6 | 30 | 39.5 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 60 | 33 | 55.0 | 406 | 3 | 6.77 | 12.30 | 165 | 4 | 6.7 | 11.3 | 52 | 19 | 31.7 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 122 | 74 | 60.7 | 685 | 4 | 5.61 | 9.26 | 290 | 8 | 6.6 | 21.6 | 51 | 31 | 25.4 | - | - | 37 | 13 | 10 | 2 | - | 4.8 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | MIA |
14 | 5 | 33 | 21 | 63.6 | 294 | 2 | 8.91 | 14.00 | 118 | 3 | 9.1 | 14.8 | 49 | 13 | 39.4 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 96 | 0 | 6.40 | 10.67 | 7 | 2 | 13.3 | 13.6 | 26 | 5 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 82 | 0 | 4.56 | 6.31 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 22 | 4 | 22.2 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| Career | 160 | 94 | 638 | 393 | 61.6 | 4,384 | 28 | 6.87 | 11.16 | 1,899 | 47 | 7.4 | 17.9 | 57 | 203 | 31.8 | 175 | 27.4 | 179 | 66 | 61 | 5 | 10 | 41.3 | 2.830 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 26 | 82 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 551 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 240 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | CAL |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2028 | CAL |
9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | CAL |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 38 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 141 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | MIA |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 278 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 160 | 94 | 26 | 82 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 60 | 1,352 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 2.830 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 46 | 1 | 4.18 | 5.11 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 15 | 4 | 44.4 | 5 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 44 | 0 | 4.40 | 7.33 | 25 | 1 | 10.0 | 25.6 | 22 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 43 | 0 | 3.31 | 4.78 | 21 | 2 | 15.4 | 25.5 | 16 | 2 | 22.2 | 4 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 77.3 | 233 | 0 | 10.59 | 13.71 | 56 | 2 | 9.1 | 19.5 | 35 | 10 | 58.8 | 15 | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 14 | 0 | 3.50 | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 90.0 | 135 | 1 | 13.50 | 15.00 | 57 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 68 | 4 | 44.4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 70 | 53 | 75.7 | 515 | 2 | 7.36 | 9.72 | 181 | 5 | 7.1 | 19.7 | 68 | 22 | 31.4 | 28 | 40.0 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 57 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 57 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 39 | 62 | 96 | 43 | 47 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 79 | 20 | 35 | 57 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 61 | 51 | 57 | 48 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 70 | 8 | 33 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 62 | 48 | 59 | 48 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 70 | 8 | 36 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 34 | 45 | 92 | 45 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 62 | 8 | 43 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 45 | 92 | 46 | 45 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 65 | 9 | 46 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 47 | 92 | 51 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 69 | 9 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 49 | 95 | 53 | 45 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 72 | 10 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 48 | 97 | 56 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 73 | 10 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 48 | 97 | 56 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 73 | 10 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 61 | 82 | 35 | 52 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 51 | 8 | 50 | 50 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 61 | 81 | 35 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 51 | 7 | 50 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 47 | 98 | 57 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 72 | 10 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 45 | 46 | 99 | 44 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 74 | 10 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 63 | 77 | 46 | 53 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 7 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 64 | 76 | 46 | 49 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 7 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 63 | 78 | 44 | 50 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 7 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 33 | 64 | 76 | 44 | 50 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 7 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 55 | 68 | 42 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 48 | 7 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 50 | 73 | 36 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 56 | 8 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 31 | 36 | 74 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 46 | 8 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 31 | 36 | 73 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 46 | 8 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 30 | 29 | 61 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 8 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 30 | 29 | 62 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 8 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 25 | 30 | 60 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 8 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,970,000 |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $14,720,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,480,000 |
| 2028 | California Chargers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2029 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,130,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,190,000 |
| 2031 | California Chargers | released |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,730,000 |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |





