Jake Harper
6' 1", 236 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 30 (2022)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 9 | 0 | 1.13 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 117 | 0 | 7.31 | 11.70 | 8 | 2 | 12.5 | 15.1 | 25 | 7 | 43.8 | 9 | 56.3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 76 | 0 | 4.75 | 8.44 | 37 | 2 | 12.5 | 10.1 | 20 | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | BUF |
12 | 6 | 52 | 31 | 59.6 | 319 | 1 | 6.13 | 10.29 | 125 | 3 | 5.8 | 22.9 | 37 | 16 | 30.8 | 21 | 40.4 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.310 |
| 2028 | GBY |
15 | 11 | 63 | 44 | 69.8 | 525 | 0 | 8.33 | 11.93 | 280 | 3 | 4.8 | 18.1 | 60 | 23 | 36.5 | 32 | 50.8 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.550 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 79 | 52 | 65.8 | 726 | 2 | 9.19 | 13.96 | 274 | 8 | 10.1 | 17.1 | 37 | 29 | 36.7 | 36 | 45.6 | 24 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 5.8 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 112 | 72 | 64.3 | 769 | 3 | 6.87 | 10.68 | 414 | 8 | 7.1 | 19.6 | 48 | 35 | 31.3 | - | - | 31 | 9 | 12 | 2 | - | 4.3 | 0.460 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 74 | 44 | 59.5 | 488 | 2 | 6.59 | 11.09 | 229 | 6 | 8.1 | 15.2 | 43 | 22 | 29.7 | - | - | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.590 |
| 2024 | GBY |
14 | 13 | 53 | 31 | 58.5 | 396 | 5 | 7.47 | 12.77 | 212 | 3 | 5.7 | 13.1 | 37 | 19 | 35.8 | - | - | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 61 | 40 | 65.6 | 517 | 3 | 8.48 | 12.93 | 235 | 2 | 3.3 | 12.8 | 52 | 29 | 47.5 | - | - | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | - | 5.1 | 0.660 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 50 | 33 | 66.0 | 440 | 3 | 8.80 | 13.33 | 219 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.3 | 48 | 15 | 30.0 | - | - | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.500 |
| Career | 156 | 99 | 584 | 368 | 63.0 | 4,382 | 19 | 7.50 | 11.91 | 2,035 | 37 | 6.3 | 16.8 | 60 | 199 | 34.1 | 104 | 17.8 | 176 | 67 | 71 | 4 | 16 | 37.4 | 4.450 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 51 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 106 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 145 | 159 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | BUF |
12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 102 | 227 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.310 |
| 2028 | GBY |
15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 275 | 348 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.550 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 334 | 461 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.600 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 366 | 571 | - | 0.5 | 0.460 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 333 | 487 | - | 1.4 | 0.590 |
| 2024 | GBY |
14 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 318 | 405 | - | 1.4 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 354 | 478 | - | 1.6 | 0.660 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 110 | 190 | - | 0.6 | 0.500 |
| Career | 156 | 99 | 15 | 45 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.1 | 1 | 2,429 | 3,483 | 16 | 10.0 | 4.450 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 93 | 1 | 10.33 | 15.50 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.1 | 30 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 22 | 0 | 2.44 | 5.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 11 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 37 | 0 | 5.29 | 9.25 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 12 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 165 | 1 | 5.89 | 10.31 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 30 | 6 | 21.4 | 6 | 21.4 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 60 | 53 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 55 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 30 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 153 | 168 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 64 | 62 | 71 | 56 | 52 | 38 | 73 | 69 | 60 | 38 | 15 | 33 | 43 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 75 | 48 | 70 | 87 | 60 | 77 | 68 | 74 | 71 | 43 | 22 | 70 | 48 | 63 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 75 | 46 | 71 | 87 | 63 | 77 | 66 | 74 | 71 | 44 | 23 | 71 | 55 | 62 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 49 | 73 | 86 | 68 | 78 | 69 | 75 | 72 | 45 | 24 | 72 | 61 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 48 | 73 | 95 | 70 | 80 | 66 | 75 | 45 | 46 | 24 | 45 | 65 | 65 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 93 | 68 | 100 | 71 | 74 | 35 | 20 | 69 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 94 | 68 | 100 | 71 | 75 | 35 | 20 | 69 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 48 | 73 | 96 | 70 | 82 | 70 | 75 | 47 | 48 | 24 | 47 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 48 | 73 | 96 | 69 | 82 | 70 | 75 | 46 | 48 | 24 | 46 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 69 | 97 | 69 | 100 | 70 | 80 | 36 | 18 | 71 | 67 | 67 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 67 | 66 | 67 | 98 | 68 | 100 | 70 | 64 | 36 | 18 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 52 | 60 | 65 | 86 | 58 | 88 | 57 | 53 | 36 | 8 | 73 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 53 | 59 | 63 | 88 | 57 | 90 | 56 | 53 | 36 | 8 | 74 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 55 | 54 | 61 | 82 | 54 | 85 | 58 | 49 | 30 | 9 | 74 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 46 | 54 | 78 | 82 | 53 | 86 | 57 | 49 | 30 | 9 | 58 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 38 | 42 | 75 | 74 | 42 | 74 | 48 | 46 | 30 | 6 | 58 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 38 | 42 | 75 | 74 | 42 | 58 | 48 | 46 | 29 | 6 | 58 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 51 | 23 | 33 | 68 | 60 | 37 | 43 | 37 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 58 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 55 | 26 | 34 | 58 | 55 | 40 | 49 | 38 | 45 | 24 | 0 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 19 | 36 | 66 | 44 | 37 | 29 | 39 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 62 | 19 | 36 | 66 | 44 | 38 | 29 | 39 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 53 | 16 | 34 | 48 | 44 | 32 | 37 | 37 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 53 | 16 | 34 | 48 | 44 | 32 | 37 | 37 | 45 | 12 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 49 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 40 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,910,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $22,320,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $35,620,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,180,000 |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | released |


