Walt Tate
6' 5", 267 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2022)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 40 | 0 | 4.44 | 10.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 15 | 3 | 33.3 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.070 |
| 2025 | LV |
11 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 48 | 1 | 3.20 | 6.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.2 | 11 | 3 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 170 | 2 | 7.08 | 12.14 | 48 | 2 | 8.3 | 11.6 | 32 | 8 | 33.3 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 147 | 0 | 9.80 | 18.38 | 38 | 3 | 20.0 | 16.5 | 35 | 6 | 40.0 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | TBY |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 60 | 13 | 65 | 36 | 55.4 | 410 | 3 | 6.31 | 11.39 | 102 | 5 | 7.7 | 12.3 | 35 | 20 | 30.8 | - | - | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.480 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 72 | 83 | - | 0.4 | 0.070 |
| 2025 | LV |
11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 92 | 106 | - | 0.6 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 95 | 207 | - | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | PIT |
11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 91 | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | TBY |
6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 60 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 379 | 527 | - | 1.5 | 0.480 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 18 | 62 | 43 | 25 | 20 | 30 | 25 | 36 | 35 | 6 | 42 | 23 | 33 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 36 | 61 | 53 | 48 | 27 | 51 | 27 | 56 | 46 | 5 | 49 | 29 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 37 | 61 | 54 | 49 | 26 | 52 | 27 | 57 | 47 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 36 | 62 | 54 | 47 | 26 | 52 | 28 | 55 | 48 | 5 | 52 | 32 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 37 | 62 | 54 | 49 | 28 | 54 | 28 | 56 | 48 | 6 | 56 | 37 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 24 | 60 | 40 | 23 | 28 | 40 | 26 | 41 | 36 | 6 | 56 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 24 | 61 | 40 | 23 | 28 | 40 | 26 | 41 | 36 | 6 | 57 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 16 | 54 | 51 | 28 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 40 | 4 | 41 | 33 | 33 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 61 | 16 | 54 | 52 | 29 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 41 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 34 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 23 | 60 | 37 | 22 | 30 | 36 | 24 | 42 | 34 | 6 | 57 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 77 | 20 | 60 | 36 | 21 | 30 | 37 | 24 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 58 | 37 | 37 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 5 | 44 | 39 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 40 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $630,000 |
| 2022 | New York Giants | released |
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $630,000 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $3,470,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | released |



