Howard Carter
6' 3", 250 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 12 (2022)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CHI |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 65.6 | 167 | 1 | 5.22 | 7.95 | 41 | 2 | 6.3 | 20.5 | 21 | 9 | 28.1 | 15 | 46.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | PIT |
15 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 155 | 0 | 7.05 | 9.69 | 56 | 2 | 9.1 | 9.4 | 24 | 9 | 40.9 | 13 | 59.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 47 | 30 | 63.8 | 358 | 4 | 7.62 | 11.93 | 160 | 4 | 8.5 | 26.3 | 39 | 13 | 27.7 | 20 | 42.6 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 38 | 27 | 71.1 | 309 | 1 | 8.13 | 11.44 | 160 | 3 | 7.9 | 17.8 | 41 | 14 | 36.8 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.440 |
| 2025 | NOS |
5 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 84 | 0 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 20 | 5 | 62.5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | CLE |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 222 | 0 | 7.93 | 11.10 | 59 | 1 | 3.6 | 13.8 | 32 | 10 | 35.7 | - | - | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 35 | 27 | 77.1 | 236 | 2 | 6.74 | 8.74 | 82 | 1 | 2.9 | 25.2 | 26 | 16 | 45.7 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 55 | 0 | 6.88 | 9.17 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 21 | 2 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.060 |
| Career | 123 | 31 | 218 | 154 | 70.6 | 1,586 | 8 | 7.28 | 10.30 | 606 | 13 | 6.0 | 17.7 | 41 | 78 | 35.8 | 48 | 22.0 | 49 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 10 | 15.1 | 1.830 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CHI |
5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 151 | 156 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | PIT |
15 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 103 | 233 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 179 | 179 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 213 | - | 1.3 | 0.440 |
| 2025 | NOS |
5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 69 | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | CLE |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 179 | 203 | - | 0.7 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 139 | - | 0.3 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 44 | 22 | - | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| Career | 123 | 31 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 949 | 1,229 | 10 | 4.5 | 1.830 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 18 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 27 | 0 | 4.50 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 7 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 48 | 0 | 4.36 | 6.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 10 | 3 | 27.3 | 2 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 27 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 68 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 16 | 63 | 20 | 80 | 69 | 31 | 44 | 5 | 12 | 64 | 50 | 26 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 73 | 10 | 64 | 25 | 72 | 35 | 43 | 38 | 5 | 11 | 55 | 50 | 26 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 10 | 63 | 26 | 73 | 34 | 46 | 38 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 53 | 29 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 75 | 12 | 64 | 28 | 74 | 36 | 48 | 39 | 5 | 12 | 58 | 56 | 33 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 12 | 64 | 13 | 78 | 43 | 37 | 39 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 60 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 10 | 68 | 18 | 65 | 50 | 24 | 43 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 48 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 10 | 68 | 18 | 65 | 50 | 23 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 48 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 9 | 67 | 18 | 65 | 49 | 22 | 44 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 48 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 9 | 67 | 18 | 64 | 50 | 22 | 44 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 48 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 10 | 69 | 20 | 63 | 50 | 23 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 10 | 69 | 20 | 62 | 50 | 29 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 47 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 15 | 61 | 15 | 81 | 42 | 28 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 62 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 16 | 61 | 15 | 82 | 42 | 28 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 63 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 5 | 64 | 14 | 55 | 53 | 26 | 39 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 5 | 64 | 15 | 54 | 53 | 26 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 64 | 36 | 14 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 64 | 28 | 28 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 64 | 35 | 14 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 65 | 27 | 27 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 7 | 52 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 65 | 25 | 25 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 54 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 58 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 59 | 25 | 25 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 45 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 22 | 22 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 45 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 48 | 28 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 22 | 22 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 45 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2025 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | released |







