Lamar Gavadza
6' 1", 224 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 15 (2022)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
15 | 1 | 16 | 65 | 4.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 37.5 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | ATL |
13 | 4 | 68 | 228 | 3.35 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 62 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 11 | 16.2 | - | 0 | - | -0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | TBY |
15 | 5 | 98 | 486 | 4.96 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 66 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 22 | 22.4 | - | 1 | - | 3.7 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | KCY |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | KCY |
9 | 4 | 65 | 282 | 4.34 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 22 | 33.8 | - | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.200 |
| 2022 | KCY |
15 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 3.17 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 41.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| Career | 75 | 14 | 259 | 1,099 | 4.24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 66 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 2.3 | 4 | 1.5 | 40 | 63 | 24.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 1.120 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 2.60 | 6.50 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 19.2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | ATL |
13 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 32 | 0 | 3.56 | 5.33 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 20 | 3 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | TBY |
15 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 123 | 2 | 4.92 | 7.69 | 87 | 1 | 4.0 | 17.5 | 32 | 7 | 28.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | KCY |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | KCY |
9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 8 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.200 |
| 2022 | KCY |
15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 75 | 14 | 45 | 30 | 66.7 | 185 | 2 | 4.11 | 6.17 | 113 | 2 | 4.4 | 13.5 | 32 | 11 | 24.4 | 1 | 2.2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.120 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | ATL |
13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | TBY |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | KCY |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | KCY |
9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2022 | KCY |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 1.120 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 16 | 52 | 78 | 61 | 86 | 0 | 42 | 83 | 16 | 22 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 75 | 40 | 53 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 16 | 45 | 66 | 48 | 93 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 64 | 38 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 16 | 45 | 68 | 50 | 93 | 0 | 48 | 63 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 63 | 39 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 14 | 52 | 41 | 29 | 96 | 0 | 39 | 88 | 9 | 27 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 92 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 14 | 52 | 42 | 29 | 98 | 0 | 42 | 94 | 9 | 28 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 95 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 14 | 53 | 55 | 51 | 79 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 12 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 61 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 14 | 53 | 55 | 51 | 79 | 0 | 38 | 73 | 12 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 4 | 46 | 44 | 51 | 70 | 0 | 31 | 64 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 60 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 4 | 46 | 45 | 52 | 69 | 0 | 30 | 63 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 4 | 47 | 47 | 50 | 70 | 0 | 30 | 63 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 4 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 69 | 0 | 30 | 80 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 52 | 69 | 0 | 28 | 82 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 4 | 45 | 49 | 42 | 68 | 0 | 28 | 82 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 77 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 3 | 44 | 32 | 42 | 80 | 0 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 76 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2025 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $1,980,000 |
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,990,000 |
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,650,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | released |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |



