Clarence Augustynowicz
5' 11", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2022)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 66 | 129 | 1.95 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 25.8 | 13 | 19.7 | 2 | 8 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 274 | 1,534 | 5.60 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 165 | 60.2 | 32 | 11.7 | 46 | 84 | 30.7 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 12.6 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 207 | 1,057 | 5.11 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 79 | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 35 | 59 | 28.5 | - | 4 | - | 8.2 | 0.910 |
| 2025 | CIN |
12 | 7 | 150 | 749 | 4.99 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 10 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 35 | 46 | 30.7 | - | 1 | - | 5.0 | 0.780 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 129 | 542 | 4.20 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 38 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 25 | 19.4 | - | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 29 | 113 | 3.90 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 17.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 56 | 188 | 3.36 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 108 | 41 | 911 | 4,312 | 4.73 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 79 | 61 | 32 | 182 | 20.0 | 45 | 4.9 | 141 | 239 | 26.2 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 26.6 | 3.470 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 59.1 | 116 | 2 | 5.27 | 8.92 | 64 | 1 | 4.5 | 13.5 | 21 | 6 | 27.3 | 8 | 36.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 52 | 40 | 76.9 | 207 | 5 | 3.98 | 5.18 | 105 | 2 | 3.8 | 19.6 | 25 | 11 | 21.2 | 22 | 42.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 41 | 28 | 68.3 | 280 | 1 | 6.83 | 10.00 | 131 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 46 | 13 | 31.7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.910 |
| 2025 | CIN |
12 | 7 | 58 | 39 | 67.2 | 377 | 2 | 6.50 | 9.67 | 212 | 5 | 8.6 | 21.3 | 35 | 19 | 32.8 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.780 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 41 | 30 | 73.2 | 201 | 0 | 4.90 | 6.70 | 149 | 1 | 2.4 | 20.0 | 32 | 10 | 24.4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 30 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 45 | 27 | 60.0 | 188 | 2 | 4.18 | 6.96 | 104 | 3 | 6.7 | 16.4 | 27 | 11 | 24.4 | - | - | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.170 |
| Career | 108 | 41 | 263 | 180 | 68.4 | 1,399 | 12 | 5.32 | 7.77 | 776 | 12 | 4.6 | 17.3 | 46 | 70 | 26.6 | 30 | 11.4 | 47 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3.470 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.910 |
| 2025 | CIN |
12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 108 | 41 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 3.470 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 54 | 282 | 5.22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 18 | 3 | 2 | 34 | - | 7 | - | 12 | 19 | 35.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 2.43 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 77 | 338 | 4.39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 44.2 | 7 | 9.1 | 14 | 21 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 92.9 | 106 | 0 | 7.57 | 8.15 | 66 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.6 | 22 | 4 | 30.8 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 40 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 16 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 94.7 | 146 | 0 | 7.68 | 8.11 | 81 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 22 | 5 | 26.3 | 10 | 52.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 25 | 30 | 82 | 76 | 66 | 90 | 11 | 56 | 28 | 80 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 45 | 56 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 24 | 28 | 62 | 52 | 62 | 93 | 10 | 38 | 45 | 78 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 21 | 41 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 28 | 64 | 52 | 63 | 93 | 10 | 37 | 46 | 78 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 22 | 43 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 23 | 28 | 68 | 56 | 64 | 92 | 9 | 37 | 48 | 81 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 24 | 46 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 23 | 28 | 68 | 56 | 64 | 92 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 81 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 24 | 46 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 21 | 26 | 53 | 74 | 69 | 86 | 8 | 46 | 40 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 21 | 26 | 53 | 74 | 69 | 86 | 8 | 46 | 40 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 25 | 53 | 74 | 68 | 86 | 8 | 48 | 42 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 20 | 25 | 52 | 74 | 69 | 86 | 8 | 48 | 42 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 19 | 25 | 52 | 73 | 68 | 86 | 8 | 47 | 42 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 19 | 25 | 50 | 74 | 70 | 86 | 7 | 47 | 43 | 84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 19 | 24 | 50 | 75 | 72 | 85 | 6 | 46 | 44 | 86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 18 | 24 | 48 | 75 | 73 | 84 | 6 | 46 | 44 | 87 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 15 | 22 | 44 | 50 | 48 | 77 | 0 | 40 | 28 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 15 | 22 | 43 | 51 | 49 | 77 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 17 | 25 | 47 | 26 | 32 | 78 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,520,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,770,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,110,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $42,840,000 |
| 2029 | Los Angeles Rams | released |


