Austin Mittleman
5' 8", 206 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2022)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 41 | 134 | 3.27 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 32 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 8 | 19.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 55 | 221 | 4.02 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 12 | 21.8 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 89 | 390 | 4.38 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 53 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 20 | 22.5 | - | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.200 |
| Career | 64 | 10 | 185 | 745 | 4.03 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 53 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 40 | 21.6 | - | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.780 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 94 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.55 | 79 | 1 | 7.1 | 38.9 | 43 | 5 | 35.7 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 84.6 | 100 | 0 | 7.69 | 9.09 | 87 | 1 | 7.7 | 19.1 | 34 | 3 | 23.1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 20 | 19 | 95.0 | 175 | 1 | 8.75 | 9.21 | 97 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 35 | 8 | 40.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 85 | 1 | 5.00 | 6.54 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 15 | 6 | 35.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.200 |
| Career | 64 | 10 | 64 | 54 | 84.4 | 454 | 2 | 7.09 | 8.41 | 303 | 2 | 3.1 | 24.7 | 43 | 22 | 34.4 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.780 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| Career | 64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.780 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 53 | 5.30 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 40.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 16 | 59 | 3.69 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 14 | 0 | 2.80 | 4.67 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 6 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -1 | 0 | -1.00 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 13 | 0 | 2.17 | 3.25 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 1 | 34 | 37 | 52 | 62 | 38 | 68 | 31 | 18 | 77 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 70 | 34 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 1 | 37 | 62 | 53 | 84 | 38 | 77 | 30 | 31 | 92 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 85 | 33 | 48 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 1 | 37 | 62 | 56 | 87 | 38 | 78 | 31 | 33 | 92 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 90 | 36 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 1 | 35 | 60 | 52 | 89 | 36 | 80 | 35 | 29 | 91 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 94 | 37 | 47 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 1 | 35 | 39 | 29 | 91 | 36 | 84 | 37 | 14 | 92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 96 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 1 | 31 | 49 | 42 | 67 | 38 | 65 | 25 | 18 | 76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 57 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 1 | 31 | 49 | 42 | 67 | 39 | 65 | 25 | 18 | 76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 57 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 1 | 32 | 48 | 42 | 67 | 38 | 64 | 24 | 18 | 76 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 56 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 1 | 32 | 48 | 43 | 65 | 38 | 64 | 23 | 18 | 75 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 56 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 1 | 32 | 46 | 44 | 64 | 38 | 64 | 23 | 18 | 75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 55 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $630,000 |
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $5,780,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | released |

