Casey Holliday
5' 8", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 12 (2022)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | HOU |
6 | 4 | 60 | 321 | 5.35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 53.3 | 9 | 15.0 | 10 | 17 | 28.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | PHI |
5 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 3.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 67 | 204 | 3.04 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 34.3 | 9 | 13.4 | 6 | 9 | 13.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 166 | 748 | 4.51 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 78 | 47.0 | 19 | 11.4 | 24 | 38 | 22.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.410 |
| 2028 | HOU |
12 | 4 | 87 | 490 | 5.63 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 80 | 15 | 8 | 42 | 48.3 | 10 | 11.5 | 13 | 20 | 23.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.430 |
| 2027 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 216 | 990 | 4.58 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 26 | 14 | 111 | 51.4 | 32 | 14.8 | 33 | 58 | 26.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.630 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 216 | 1,044 | 4.83 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 29 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 34 | 54 | 25.0 | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | 0.750 |
| 2025 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 207 | 805 | 3.89 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 29 | 24 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 43 | 20.8 | - | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.940 |
| 2024 | HOU |
12 | 4 | 174 | 1,061 | 6.10 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 80 | 21 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 59 | 33.9 | - | 5 | - | 8.2 | 0.990 |
| 2023 | HOU |
15 | 14 | 255 | 1,066 | 4.18 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 34 | 59 | 23.1 | - | 4 | - | 7.0 | 0.720 |
| 2022 | HOU |
16 | 3 | 65 | 251 | 3.86 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 15 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.110 |
| Career | 146 | 71 | 1,523 | 7,016 | 4.61 | 48 | 27 | 2 | 0.1 | 80 | 138 | 72 | 289 | 19.0 | 80 | 5.3 | 223 | 373 | 24.5 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 41.0 | 5.490 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | HOU |
6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 58 | 0 | 8.29 | 11.60 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 28 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | PHI |
5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 31 | 0 | 7.75 | 10.33 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 26 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 65 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.83 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 20 | 3 | 23.1 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 37 | 22 | 59.5 | 224 | 1 | 6.05 | 10.18 | 143 | 2 | 5.4 | 16.2 | 39 | 13 | 35.1 | 19 | 51.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.410 |
| 2028 | HOU |
12 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 80.0 | 177 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.85 | 110 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 31 | 8 | 32.0 | 9 | 36.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.430 |
| 2027 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 64 | 48 | 75.0 | 370 | 2 | 5.78 | 7.71 | 118 | 1 | 1.6 | 15.3 | 30 | 19 | 29.7 | 29 | 45.3 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.630 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 61 | 42 | 68.9 | 278 | 0 | 4.56 | 6.62 | 220 | 2 | 3.3 | 16.3 | 32 | 13 | 21.3 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.750 |
| 2025 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 70 | 50 | 71.4 | 530 | 3 | 7.57 | 10.60 | 262 | 3 | 4.3 | 16.0 | 35 | 26 | 37.1 | - | - | 20 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.940 |
| 2024 | HOU |
12 | 4 | 57 | 33 | 57.9 | 283 | 4 | 4.96 | 8.58 | 141 | 3 | 5.3 | 19.7 | 33 | 15 | 26.3 | - | - | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.990 |
| 2023 | HOU |
15 | 14 | 46 | 33 | 71.7 | 413 | 3 | 8.98 | 12.52 | 303 | 1 | 2.2 | 15.5 | 41 | 18 | 39.1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.720 |
| 2022 | HOU |
16 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 91.7 | 91 | 0 | 7.58 | 8.27 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 27 | 5 | 41.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| Career | 146 | 71 | 396 | 273 | 68.9 | 2,520 | 13 | 6.36 | 9.23 | 1,415 | 12 | 3.0 | 15.5 | 41 | 124 | 31.3 | 67 | 16.9 | 109 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 5.490 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | HOU |
6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 163 | 40.8 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | PHI |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 240 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 910 | 25.3 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 296 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2028 | HOU |
12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 123 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2027 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 115 | 28.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2025 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 37 | 1,062 | 28.7 | 1 | 2.7 | - | 1.0 | 0.940 |
| 2024 | HOU |
12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 773 | 27.6 | 1 | 3.6 | - | 1.0 | 0.990 |
| 2023 | HOU |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 749 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2022 | HOU |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 710 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 146 | 71 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 201 | 5,141 | 25.6 | 4 | 2.0 | 2 | 4.0 | 5.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 65 | 379 | 5.83 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 18 | 27.7 | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 65 | 379 | 5.83 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 18 | 27.7 | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 74 | 1 | 6.17 | 8.22 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 21 | 3 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 74 | 1 | 6.17 | 8.22 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 21 | 3 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 84 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 84 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 96 | 92 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 74 | 3 | 66 | 66 | 71 | 76 | 0 | 71 | 60 | 73 | 52 | 69 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 100 | 100 | 68 | 71 | 83 | 64 | 4 | 69 | 78 | 87 | 78 | 0 | 65 | 77 | 99 | 59 | 67 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 100 | 65 | 73 | 84 | 64 | 4 | 69 | 79 | 87 | 80 | 0 | 64 | 78 | 99 | 61 | 66 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 75 | 82 | 63 | 3 | 66 | 80 | 86 | 79 | 0 | 60 | 77 | 99 | 63 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 83 | 82 | 63 | 3 | 74 | 80 | 86 | 79 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 99 | 71 | 71 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 89 | 87 | 65 | 57 | 71 | 3 | 62 | 90 | 82 | 62 | 0 | 96 | 64 | 82 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 94 | 89 | 87 | 65 | 56 | 71 | 4 | 63 | 90 | 83 | 62 | 0 | 96 | 64 | 81 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 87 | 87 | 66 | 55 | 69 | 4 | 62 | 91 | 82 | 60 | 0 | 97 | 64 | 80 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 93 | 86 | 88 | 65 | 55 | 69 | 4 | 62 | 92 | 82 | 60 | 0 | 98 | 64 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 93 | 86 | 88 | 64 | 53 | 68 | 4 | 61 | 92 | 82 | 60 | 0 | 98 | 63 | 79 | 66 | 66 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 92 | 86 | 90 | 63 | 51 | 62 | 4 | 60 | 94 | 83 | 59 | 0 | 98 | 62 | 77 | 65 | 65 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 92 | 92 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 59 | 3 | 84 | 49 | 58 | 68 | 0 | 58 | 70 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 93 | 86 | 67 | 72 | 72 | 59 | 3 | 84 | 48 | 57 | 68 | 0 | 55 | 71 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 82 | 58 | 58 | 70 | 60 | 3 | 83 | 48 | 55 | 60 | 0 | 55 | 61 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 87 | 82 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 59 | 3 | 84 | 63 | 54 | 60 | 0 | 54 | 62 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 77 | 54 | 54 | 47 | 51 | 3 | 77 | 59 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 77 | 54 | 54 | 47 | 51 | 3 | 78 | 59 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 64 | 61 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 74 | 54 | 39 | 42 | 50 | 3 | 68 | 52 | 31 | 39 | 0 | 62 | 42 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 61 | 77 | 60 | 36 | 48 | 46 | 3 | 63 | 44 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 77 | 56 | 36 | 49 | 44 | 3 | 53 | 42 | 25 | 33 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,890,000 |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,390,000 |
| 2027 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,670,000 |
| 2028 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,080,000 |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,600,000 |
| 2030 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,200,000 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |

