Giovanni Curtis
6' 3", 233 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 30 (2022)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | GBY |
6 | 2 | 136 | 87 | 64.0 | 1,085 | 7.98 | 12.47 | 7 | 1 | 102.7 | 9 | 6.6 | 10 | 18 | 61 | 44.9 | 16 | 11.8 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | GBY |
5 | 2 | 110 | 73 | 66.4 | 638 | 5.80 | 8.74 | 3 | 2 | 83.1 | 7 | 6.4 | 15 | 25 | 44 | 40.0 | 11 | 10.0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 50 | 8.33 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 | 78.5 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 509 | 330 | 64.8 | 3,588 | 7.05 | 10.87 | 16 | 11 | 87.0 | 40 | 7.9 | 17 | 78 | 227 | 44.6 | 66 | 13.0 | 3 | 10.0 | 0.520 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 566 | 332 | 58.7 | 3,511 | 6.20 | 10.58 | 12 | 12 | 75.0 | 43 | 7.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.0 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | GBY |
5 | 0 | 67 | 39 | 58.2 | 481 | 7.18 | 12.33 | 4 | 1 | 94.2 | 6 | 9.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.8 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | GBY |
4 | 2 | 79 | 49 | 62.0 | 507 | 6.42 | 10.35 | 5 | 0 | 101.6 | 5 | 6.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.8 | 0.150 |
| Career | 59 | 37 | 1,473 | 913 | 62.0 | 9,860 | 6.69 | 10.80 | 47 | 27 | 84.6 | 111 | 7.5 | 42 | 121 | 334 | 22.7 | 95 | 6.4 | 6 | 24.4 | 1.590 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | GBY |
6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 3.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | -1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | GBY |
5 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 87 | 297 | 3.41 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 13.8 | 8 | 9.2 | 4 | 13 | 14.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.2 | 0.520 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 70 | 345 | 4.93 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 58 | 13 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 14 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | GBY |
5 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 5.43 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | GBY |
4 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 4.36 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.150 |
| Career | 59 | 37 | 198 | 784 | 3.96 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 58 | 36 | 8 | 14 | 7.1 | 9 | 4.5 | 17 | 34 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -0.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 28 | 21 | 22 | 33 | 28 | 56 | 9 | 59 | 14 | 30 | 60 | 52 | 13 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 29 | 29 | 25 | 31 | 57 | 10 | 68 | 18 | 38 | 76 | 54 | 22 | 42 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 29 | 28 | 24 | 30 | 58 | 10 | 69 | 18 | 37 | 74 | 54 | 22 | 42 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 43 | 45 | 41 | 56 | 72 | 12 | 82 | 18 | 51 | 95 | 50 | 20 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 56 | 72 | 12 | 82 | 18 | 52 | 95 | 50 | 24 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 29 | 28 | 21 | 34 | 68 | 10 | 79 | 20 | 37 | 72 | 52 | 36 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 29 | 28 | 23 | 36 | 69 | 10 | 80 | 20 | 37 | 71 | 52 | 38 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 33 | 45 | 46 | 42 | 54 | 72 | 11 | 83 | 18 | 53 | 93 | 48 | 33 | 48 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 46 | 47 | 43 | 56 | 72 | 11 | 84 | 18 | 55 | 93 | 48 | 32 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 45 | 47 | 44 | 55 | 71 | 12 | 82 | 19 | 55 | 92 | 47 | 37 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 36 | 43 | 10 | 59 | 19 | 36 | 80 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 37 | 40 | 38 | 52 | 74 | 12 | 89 | 21 | 55 | 100 | 49 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 53 | 62 | 12 | 90 | 21 | 46 | 100 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 35 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 55 | 62 | 14 | 89 | 22 | 47 | 100 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 34 | 36 | 41 | 39 | 47 | 62 | 14 | 90 | 20 | 47 | 100 | 48 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 26 | 30 | 27 | 46 | 62 | 8 | 54 | 22 | 49 | 80 | 43 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 25 | 29 | 26 | 46 | 62 | 8 | 53 | 22 | 48 | 79 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 44 | 24 | 24 | 17 | 36 | 60 | 1 | 54 | 16 | 37 | 78 | 29 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 41 | 28 | 28 | 20 | 30 | 47 | 1 | 64 | 15 | 31 | 84 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 24 | 17 | 32 | 16 | 36 | 61 | 1 | 76 | 16 | 28 | 92 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 23 | 17 | 32 | 15 | 36 | 61 | 1 | 76 | 16 | 28 | 92 | 26 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 28 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 40 | 1 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 81 | 10 | 28 | 28 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 82 | 10 | 28 | 28 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 36 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 35 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 10 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,290,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,820,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,490,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,480,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,790,000 |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,860,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $11,360,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | released |
