Alfred Spencer
5' 7", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 21 (2021)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND |
3 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | WAS |
15 | 9 | 36 | 7.8 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 27 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | NYG |
15 | 0 | 19 | 8.1 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | WAS |
6 | 0 | 8 | 13.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | NED |
5 | 2 | 8 | 6.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.140 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 28 | 10.2 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 16 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.290 |
| Career | 60 | 19 | 101 | 8.8 | 32 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 14 | 65 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | - | 13.4 | 1.350 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND |
3 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | WAS |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | NYG |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | WAS |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | NED |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 60 | 19 | 7 | 56 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.350 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 15.2 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15.2 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 70 | 15 | 53 | 24 | 40 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 43 | 82 | 26 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 60 | 11 | 41 | 23 | 42 | 41 | 39 | 0 | 43 | 71 | 25 | 30 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 18 | 58 | 11 | 40 | 23 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 25 | 29 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 31 | 89 | 30 | 64 | 48 | 38 | 57 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 31 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 33 | 90 | 32 | 65 | 49 | 38 | 58 | 24 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 36 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 73 | 18 | 46 | 25 | 45 | 50 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 73 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 27 | 72 | 17 | 45 | 25 | 44 | 50 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 73 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 99 | 14 | 62 | 30 | 37 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 52 | 58 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 20 | 100 | 14 | 62 | 30 | 37 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 52 | 58 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 73 | 16 | 45 | 24 | 41 | 51 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 74 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 72 | 16 | 45 | 24 | 41 | 51 | 18 | 0 | 35 | 74 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 71 | 15 | 44 | 24 | 43 | 53 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 74 | 37 | 37 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 69 | 15 | 43 | 24 | 42 | 54 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 75 | 37 | 37 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 25 | 69 | 11 | 34 | 20 | 44 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 75 | 32 | 32 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 21 | 67 | 11 | 33 | 19 | 40 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 30 | 30 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 18 | 56 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 34 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 76 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2023 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2024 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |



