Brock Wallace
6' 3", 207 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2021)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 25 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 31 | 14.4 | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | 54.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | MIA |
15 | 14 | 38 | 9.0 | 20 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 52 | 9.6 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 41 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 3.5 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | MIA |
15 | 7 | 21 | 6.7 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 15 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | MIA |
9 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| 2022 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | MIA |
3 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| Career | 73 | 35 | 139 | 8.7 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 31 | 2.5 | 14 | 98 | 45.2 | 100.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 1.520 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | MIA |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 7 | 128 | 18.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | MIA |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | MIA |
9 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2022 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | MIA |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 73 | 35 | 10 | 164 | 16.4 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 1.0 | 1.520 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 2 | 23.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 94 | 44 | 27 | 31 | 64 | 38 | 52 | 30 | 0 | 51 | 42 | 23 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 31 | 34 | 56 | 73 | 38 | 61 | 51 | 0 | 61 | 74 | 32 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 94 | 31 | 34 | 57 | 73 | 38 | 62 | 51 | 0 | 61 | 76 | 33 | 53 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 56 | 56 | 38 | 49 | 37 | 43 | 73 | 0 | 60 | 63 | 36 | 52 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 58 | 58 | 38 | 50 | 37 | 42 | 75 | 0 | 60 | 64 | 36 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 29 | 36 | 62 | 74 | 38 | 66 | 60 | 0 | 65 | 78 | 45 | 54 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 95 | 29 | 37 | 62 | 74 | 38 | 68 | 60 | 0 | 65 | 78 | 45 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 82 | 59 | 59 | 44 | 74 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 48 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 42 | 32 | 45 | 78 | 34 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 72 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 42 | 32 | 46 | 83 | 36 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 71 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 80 | 43 | 32 | 46 | 84 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 72 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 26 | 40 | 46 | 52 | 37 | 53 | 49 | 0 | 34 | 57 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 26 | 41 | 47 | 52 | 37 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 44 | 56 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 28 | 24 | 25 | 69 | 24 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 76 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 28 | 24 | 24 | 54 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 40 | 77 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 88 | 13 | 22 | 21 | 44 | 26 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 33 | 56 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 89 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 33 | 54 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 31 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 54 | 19 | 19 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $620,000 |
| 2022 | Miami Dolphins | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,650,000 |
| 2023 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,880,000 |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,090,000 |
| 2025 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,540,000 |
| 2026 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,560,000 |
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,810,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |

