Willie Meadows
6' 2", 262 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 14 (2021)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
11 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | LV |
9 | 5 | 22 | 9.1 | 8 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 18 | 9.2 | 1 | 9 | 5.6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | ATL |
9 | 6 | 32 | 14.6 | 11 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 25 | 13.7 | 3 | 18 | 12.0 | 72.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.190 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 48 | 12.4 | 19 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 46 | 13.1 | 4 | 24 | 8.7 | 52.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 0.460 |
| 2026 | ATL |
15 | 8 | 61 | 13.0 | 20 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.470 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 82 | 14.0 | 27 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 48 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.0 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 81 | 13.5 | 21 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 42 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.0 | 0.660 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 72 | 15.0 | 21 | - | - | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 39 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 5.6 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | ATL |
16 | 11 | 89 | 15.0 | 23 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 38 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.8 | 0.450 |
| 2021 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 56 | 14.4 | 15 | - | - | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.440 |
| Career | 141 | 77 | 548 | 13.6 | 166 | 10 | 0.5 | 10.0 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 12 | 91 | 2.8 | 48 | 269 | 52.7 | 100.0 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 47.9 | 3.950 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 85 | 49 | 53 | 56 | 59 | 40 | 89 | 88 | 10 | 83 | 43 | 64 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 96 | 51 | 57 | 72 | 66 | 42 | 85 | 83 | 14 | 86 | 52 | 70 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 94 | 50 | 57 | 72 | 67 | 42 | 88 | 83 | 14 | 86 | 65 | 70 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 70 | 62 | 86 | 49 | 53 | 78 | 88 | 8 | 95 | 71 | 71 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 90 | 70 | 63 | 88 | 48 | 53 | 78 | 89 | 8 | 96 | 71 | 71 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 70 | 62 | 86 | 47 | 54 | 77 | 88 | 7 | 94 | 70 | 70 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 87 | 70 | 62 | 86 | 47 | 54 | 77 | 88 | 7 | 94 | 70 | 70 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 46 | 54 | 62 | 60 | 42 | 100 | 80 | 10 | 68 | 70 | 70 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 46 | 54 | 62 | 61 | 42 | 100 | 80 | 10 | 67 | 70 | 70 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 45 | 55 | 63 | 61 | 41 | 100 | 79 | 11 | 67 | 70 | 70 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 44 | 55 | 62 | 62 | 41 | 100 | 79 | 11 | 66 | 70 | 70 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 45 | 55 | 61 | 61 | 42 | 100 | 79 | 11 | 66 | 70 | 70 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 61 | 54 | 60 | 62 | 42 | 100 | 78 | 11 | 65 | 71 | 71 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 48 | 35 | 58 | 44 | 31 | 93 | 61 | 0 | 65 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 85 | 48 | 38 | 56 | 45 | 30 | 95 | 60 | 0 | 62 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 47 | 37 | 83 | 31 | 43 | 63 | 68 | 0 | 97 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 61 | 47 | 37 | 68 | 30 | 43 | 62 | 68 | 0 | 99 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 30 | 20 | 61 | 43 | 26 | 77 | 58 | 0 | 60 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 30 | 20 | 60 | 42 | 25 | 63 | 56 | 0 | 59 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 53 | 28 | 16 | 49 | 35 | 18 | 62 | 51 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 22 | 15 | 42 | 32 | 20 | 68 | 53 | 0 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 49 | 16 | 12 | 42 | 22 | 19 | 63 | 49 | 0 | 68 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $27,520,000 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $23,520,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $41,770,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,060,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $16,350,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |



