Floyd Reynolds
6' 0", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 12 (2021)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | IND |
9 | 1 | 37 | 22 | 59.5 | 287 | 1 | 7.76 | 13.05 | 172 | 3 | 8.1 | 27.8 | 52 | 11 | 29.7 | 17 | 45.9 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 158 | 1 | 10.53 | 17.56 | 41 | 2 | 13.3 | 22.1 | 31 | 6 | 40.0 | 8 | 53.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 12 | 47 | 25 | 53.2 | 270 | 0 | 5.74 | 10.80 | 132 | 5 | 10.6 | 9.8 | 43 | 10 | 21.3 | 13 | 27.7 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | LV |
10 | 10 | 60 | 33 | 55.0 | 367 | 2 | 6.12 | 11.12 | 111 | 1 | 1.7 | 20.8 | 28 | 20 | 33.3 | 24 | 40.0 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 15 | 71 | 45 | 63.4 | 402 | 2 | 5.66 | 8.93 | 164 | 5 | 7.0 | 13.9 | 31 | 20 | 28.2 | 29 | 40.8 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 13 | 149 | 94 | 63.1 | 1,481 | 8 | 9.94 | 15.76 | 679 | 4 | 2.7 | 30.0 | 46 | 61 | 40.9 | 73 | 49.0 | 34 | 12 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 14.8 | 0.940 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 16 | 111 | 68 | 61.3 | 853 | 6 | 7.68 | 12.54 | 390 | 4 | 3.6 | 22.1 | 54 | 39 | 35.1 | 48 | 43.2 | 33 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 12 | 120 | 79 | 65.8 | 1,028 | 8 | 8.57 | 13.01 | 590 | 5 | 4.2 | 25.7 | 80 | 48 | 40.0 | - | - | 35 | 15 | 19 | 2 | - | 10.6 | 0.720 |
| 2025 | LV |
15 | 14 | 110 | 65 | 59.1 | 956 | 7 | 8.69 | 14.71 | 488 | 6 | 5.5 | 22.7 | 71 | 42 | 38.2 | - | - | 31 | 13 | 14 | 2 | - | 7.7 | 0.570 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 15 | 114 | 70 | 61.4 | 1,059 | 4 | 9.29 | 15.13 | 645 | 1 | 0.9 | 22.5 | 75 | 43 | 37.7 | - | - | 34 | 14 | 21 | 4 | - | 9.0 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 11 | 121 | 73 | 60.3 | 889 | 5 | 7.35 | 12.18 | 402 | 7 | 5.8 | 24.1 | 39 | 50 | 41.3 | - | - | 36 | 17 | 15 | 2 | - | 7.1 | 0.510 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 15 | 130 | 86 | 66.2 | 1,102 | 6 | 8.48 | 12.81 | 642 | 6 | 4.6 | 24.2 | 64 | 47 | 36.2 | - | - | 28 | 11 | 22 | 2 | - | 10.6 | 0.680 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 15 | 78 | 60 | 76.9 | 693 | 6 | 8.88 | 11.55 | 377 | 1 | 1.3 | 16.5 | 42 | 34 | 43.6 | - | - | 18 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | 7.8 | 0.650 |
| Career | 191 | 150 | 1,163 | 729 | 62.7 | 9,545 | 56 | 8.21 | 13.09 | 4,833 | 50 | 4.3 | 21.3 | 80 | 431 | 37.1 | 212 | 18.2 | 315 | 117 | 169 | 21 | 24 | 86.7 | 6.000 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | IND |
9 | 1 | 16 | 141 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 731 | 25.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 462 | 25.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | LV |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 149 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 76 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 213 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 666 | 24.7 | 1 | 3.7 | - | 1.0 | 0.720 |
| 2025 | LV |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 387 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 772 | 24.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 652 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 774 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 560 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| Career | 191 | 150 | 16 | 141 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 231 | 5,483 | 23.7 | 1 | 0.4 | 24 | 1.0 | 6.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 10.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 21 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 107 | 0 | 5.94 | 11.89 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 31 | 5 | 55.6 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 90 | 1 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 57 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 46.2 | 178 | 1 | 6.85 | 14.83 | 106 | 4 | 15.4 | 34.2 | 47 | 7 | 58.3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 186 | 2 | 11.63 | 15.50 | 84 | 1 | 6.3 | 21.1 | 30 | 9 | 75.0 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 6 | 73 | 41 | 56.2 | 581 | 4 | 7.96 | 14.17 | 272 | 5 | 6.8 | 28.9 | 57 | 25 | 34.2 | 1 | 1.4 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 128 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 88 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 235 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 100 | 77 | 74 | 50 | 65 | 82 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 71 | 43 | 65 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 86 | 75 | 47 | 49 | 67 | 80 | 0 | 51 | 56 | 80 | 47 | 58 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 100 | 67 | 54 | 49 | 79 | 74 | 0 | 59 | 66 | 86 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 88 | 79 | 80 | 43 | 58 | 98 | 0 | 47 | 51 | 70 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 88 | 80 | 81 | 43 | 56 | 98 | 0 | 47 | 51 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 100 | 67 | 54 | 48 | 81 | 75 | 0 | 62 | 67 | 88 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 100 | 67 | 54 | 48 | 81 | 75 | 0 | 63 | 67 | 88 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 100 | 68 | 52 | 47 | 81 | 76 | 0 | 63 | 65 | 89 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 100 | 68 | 51 | 47 | 81 | 74 | 0 | 63 | 66 | 89 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 100 | 67 | 51 | 46 | 81 | 75 | 0 | 61 | 64 | 89 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 100 | 66 | 50 | 46 | 82 | 74 | 0 | 62 | 65 | 90 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 87 | 77 | 82 | 38 | 55 | 100 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 69 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 86 | 78 | 63 | 38 | 54 | 100 | 0 | 45 | 46 | 68 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 100 | 64 | 65 | 44 | 82 | 73 | 0 | 61 | 64 | 91 | 62 | 62 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 100 | 63 | 65 | 41 | 83 | 71 | 0 | 63 | 64 | 93 | 62 | 62 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 84 | 80 | 63 | 40 | 50 | 100 | 0 | 43 | 45 | 68 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 83 | 80 | 63 | 40 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 42 | 44 | 67 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 43 | 98 | 53 | 62 | 32 | 63 | 58 | 0 | 56 | 57 | 95 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 44 | 99 | 52 | 62 | 32 | 63 | 74 | 0 | 56 | 58 | 96 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 99 | 44 | 62 | 23 | 55 | 74 | 0 | 46 | 48 | 96 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 32 | 91 | 47 | 53 | 24 | 65 | 65 | 0 | 42 | 44 | 87 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 64 | 52 | 68 | 20 | 43 | 72 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 72 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 25 | 64 | 53 | 68 | 20 | 42 | 72 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 72 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 17 | 66 | 51 | 66 | 15 | 36 | 69 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 17 | 66 | 50 | 66 | 15 | 36 | 68 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 72 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 9 | 49 | 30 | 61 | 0 | 27 | 62 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 72 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,720,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $23,310,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,930,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,770,000 |
| 2032 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,110,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | released |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |


