Lukas Farr
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 15 (2021)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | GBY |
14 | 3 | 58 | 38 | 65.5 | 464 | 1 | 8.00 | 12.21 | 203 | 1 | 1.7 | 22.7 | 37 | 22 | 37.9 | 27 | 46.6 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.330 |
| 2031 | GBY |
15 | 13 | 79 | 51 | 64.6 | 476 | 5 | 6.03 | 9.33 | 179 | 7 | 8.9 | 17.2 | 42 | 22 | 27.8 | 35 | 44.3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 62 | 31 | 50.0 | 326 | 3 | 5.26 | 10.52 | 111 | 2 | 3.2 | 20.5 | 34 | 16 | 25.8 | 24 | 38.7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.190 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 8 | 97 | 54 | 55.7 | 635 | 2 | 6.55 | 11.76 | 344 | 11 | 11.3 | 30.9 | 42 | 28 | 28.9 | 37 | 38.1 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 7.1 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 75 | 54 | 72.0 | 751 | 4 | 10.01 | 13.91 | 453 | 3 | 4.0 | 22.3 | 56 | 32 | 42.7 | 41 | 54.7 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.450 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 70 | 45 | 64.3 | 554 | 5 | 7.91 | 12.31 | 235 | 5 | 7.1 | 19.0 | 51 | 27 | 38.6 | 36 | 51.4 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 72 | 47 | 65.3 | 536 | 2 | 7.44 | 11.40 | 293 | 4 | 5.6 | 19.9 | 66 | 23 | 31.9 | - | - | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 4.2 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 69.8 | 303 | 3 | 7.05 | 10.10 | 161 | 2 | 4.7 | 18.2 | 35 | 13 | 30.2 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.170 |
| 2024 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 69 | 43 | 62.3 | 640 | 2 | 9.28 | 14.88 | 204 | 2 | 2.9 | 23.1 | 33 | 33 | 47.8 | - | - | 21 | 12 | 12 | 2 | - | 5.6 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 44 | 24 | 54.5 | 311 | 0 | 7.07 | 12.96 | 128 | 3 | 6.8 | 13.5 | 32 | 12 | 27.3 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 122 | 69 | 56.6 | 948 | 4 | 7.77 | 13.74 | 362 | 6 | 4.9 | 21.0 | 38 | 47 | 38.5 | - | - | 40 | 20 | 20 | 2 | - | 7.4 | 0.480 |
| 2021 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 53 | 39 | 73.6 | 354 | 1 | 6.68 | 9.08 | 156 | 1 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 26 | 18 | 34.0 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.270 |
| Career | 188 | 114 | 844 | 525 | 62.2 | 6,298 | 32 | 7.46 | 12.00 | 2,829 | 47 | 5.6 | 19.2 | 66 | 293 | 34.7 | 200 | 23.7 | 221 | 92 | 100 | 8 | 21 | 56.1 | 3.970 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | GBY |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 533 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2031 | GBY |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 567 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 105 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 71 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 453 | 26.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 34 | 697 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 659 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 38 | 914 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2024 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 539 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 812 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2022 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 38 | 929 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2021 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 536 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| Career | 188 | 114 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 290 | 6,815 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.0 | 3.970 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 102 | 1 | 17.00 | 25.50 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 71 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 13 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 115 | 1 | 12.78 | 19.17 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 34.6 | 71 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 85 | 70 | 32 | 61 | 56 | 37 | 3 | 88 | 86 | 82 | 34 | 62 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 79 | 76 | 15 | 60 | 41 | 36 | 0 | 48 | 81 | 57 | 38 | 56 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 80 | 77 | 15 | 60 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 52 | 82 | 58 | 45 | 57 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 84 | 77 | 14 | 60 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 56 | 82 | 56 | 49 | 56 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 90 | 61 | 14 | 59 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 59 | 71 | 32 | 54 | 54 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 90 | 60 | 14 | 60 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 57 | 71 | 32 | 54 | 54 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 90 | 60 | 14 | 60 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 57 | 71 | 32 | 54 | 54 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 90 | 59 | 12 | 59 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 56 | 69 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 90 | 59 | 12 | 58 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 56 | 69 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 88 | 60 | 13 | 59 | 39 | 24 | 0 | 54 | 70 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 88 | 60 | 13 | 59 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 55 | 70 | 30 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 90 | 61 | 14 | 60 | 39 | 25 | 0 | 56 | 69 | 30 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 81 | 91 | 61 | 14 | 59 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 57 | 68 | 30 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 90 | 60 | 15 | 60 | 36 | 25 | 0 | 59 | 66 | 30 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 91 | 59 | 14 | 60 | 36 | 25 | 0 | 59 | 66 | 28 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 59 | 54 | 74 | 22 | 72 | 47 | 19 | 0 | 44 | 85 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 77 | 75 | 22 | 67 | 48 | 19 | 0 | 43 | 86 | 43 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 83 | 77 | 60 | 16 | 68 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 58 | 63 | 28 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 84 | 77 | 59 | 16 | 68 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 62 | 28 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 62 | 67 | 21 | 49 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 70 | 43 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 51 | 63 | 20 | 51 | 35 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 65 | 40 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 69 | 67 | 54 | 16 | 48 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 69 | 68 | 54 | 16 | 48 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 56 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 32 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 56 | 50 | 47 | 12 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 42 | 32 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 48 | 46 | 48 | 2 | 37 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,020,000 |
| 2025 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,390,000 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,390,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,440,000 |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,860,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,930,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,850,000 |



