Wade Browning
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 15 (2021)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
3 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 66 | 0 | 6.60 | 16.50 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 16.9 | 40 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 71 | 33 | 46.5 | 398 | 2 | 5.61 | 12.06 | 172 | 3 | 4.2 | 14.5 | 74 | 17 | 23.9 | 20 | 28.2 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | ARI |
14 | 7 | 44 | 25 | 56.8 | 213 | 2 | 4.84 | 8.52 | 56 | 4 | 9.1 | 15.7 | 25 | 13 | 29.5 | 16 | 36.4 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | ATL |
8 | 8 | 52 | 29 | 55.8 | 449 | 2 | 8.63 | 15.48 | 159 | 4 | 7.7 | 18.8 | 61 | 20 | 38.5 | 23 | 44.2 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 400 | 2 | 7.41 | 12.50 | 181 | 3 | 5.6 | 17.3 | 44 | 16 | 29.6 | 21 | 38.9 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | ATL |
13 | 8 | 64 | 42 | 65.6 | 425 | 1 | 6.64 | 10.12 | 217 | 1 | 1.6 | 24.5 | 48 | 19 | 29.7 | 26 | 40.6 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.220 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 104 | 63 | 60.6 | 806 | 5 | 7.75 | 12.79 | 324 | 3 | 2.9 | 19.5 | 50 | 34 | 32.7 | 45 | 43.3 | 34 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | ATL |
15 | 7 | 63 | 40 | 63.5 | 288 | 3 | 4.57 | 7.20 | 92 | 2 | 3.2 | 17.6 | 28 | 16 | 25.4 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 69 | 42 | 60.9 | 507 | 4 | 7.35 | 12.07 | 149 | 4 | 5.8 | 22.5 | 48 | 23 | 33.3 | - | - | 19 | 6 | 9 | 1 | - | 4.6 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 74 | 46 | 62.2 | 562 | 2 | 7.59 | 12.22 | 214 | 6 | 8.1 | 18.1 | 44 | 23 | 31.1 | - | - | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | ATL |
15 | 7 | 44 | 34 | 77.3 | 236 | 1 | 5.36 | 6.94 | 72 | 2 | 4.5 | 16.9 | 17 | 13 | 29.5 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | ATL |
12 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 127 | 2 | 7.94 | 9.77 | 81 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 26 | 9 | 56.3 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| Career | 160 | 106 | 665 | 403 | 60.6 | 4,477 | 26 | 6.73 | 11.11 | 1,719 | 33 | 5.0 | 18.3 | 74 | 205 | 30.8 | 154 | 23.2 | 209 | 73 | 69 | 7 | 10 | 37.2 | 2.600 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 13 | 40 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | ARI |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 57 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | ATL |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | ATL |
13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | ATL |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | ATL |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | ATL |
12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 160 | 106 | 13 | 40 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 74 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 2.600 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 20.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 20.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 20 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 26 | 42 | 90 | 63 | 56 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 26 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 79 | 54 | 54 | 100 | 70 | 66 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 52 | 35 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 55 | 56 | 100 | 70 | 66 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 53 | 38 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 53 | 56 | 100 | 71 | 64 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 52 | 42 | 63 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 54 | 57 | 100 | 71 | 65 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 54 | 49 | 63 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 38 | 49 | 96 | 64 | 65 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 37 | 50 | 98 | 64 | 66 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 46 | 44 | 66 | 71 | 46 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 46 | 44 | 66 | 71 | 46 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 39 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 44 | 46 | 64 | 73 | 45 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 39 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 44 | 45 | 64 | 73 | 45 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 38 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 84 | 34 | 56 | 98 | 67 | 59 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 85 | 33 | 57 | 100 | 67 | 60 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 44 | 46 | 59 | 73 | 45 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 44 | 45 | 57 | 74 | 44 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 36 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 44 | 43 | 54 | 70 | 41 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 53 | 45 | 43 | 79 | 71 | 40 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 35 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 26 | 52 | 78 | 62 | 56 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 26 | 53 | 78 | 61 | 56 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 40 | 41 | 78 | 73 | 39 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 34 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 37 | 44 | 62 | 71 | 43 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 57 | 37 | 43 | 62 | 70 | 44 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 56 | 37 | 42 | 62 | 70 | 44 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 40 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 52 | 21 | 36 | 54 | 58 | 43 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 52 | 20 | 36 | 54 | 58 | 43 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 44 | 9 | 26 | 45 | 42 | 31 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 40 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,270,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $16,480,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,510,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,620,000 |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,660,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,520,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,280,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |


