Xavier Lincoln
6' 3", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 17 (2021)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 10 | 32 | 15 | 46.9 | 93 | 1 | 2.91 | 6.20 | 1 | 5 | 15.6 | 9.2 | 16 | 4 | 12.5 | 8 | 25.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.130 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 5 | 29 | 19 | 65.5 | 179 | 1 | 6.17 | 9.42 | 58 | 1 | 3.4 | 10.5 | 35 | 9 | 31.0 | 11 | 37.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 64 | 43 | 67.2 | 365 | 2 | 5.70 | 8.49 | 114 | 3 | 4.7 | 15.3 | 40 | 19 | 29.7 | 28 | 43.8 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.360 |
| 2028 | NOS |
14 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 158 | 0 | 6.58 | 10.53 | 45 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.4 | 25 | 7 | 29.2 | 10 | 41.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | DAL |
15 | 5 | 54 | 29 | 53.7 | 206 | 1 | 3.81 | 7.10 | 63 | 4 | 7.4 | 25.5 | 20 | 9 | 16.7 | 14 | 25.9 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 29 | 19 | 65.5 | 217 | 0 | 7.48 | 11.42 | 104 | 1 | 3.4 | 15.9 | 32 | 10 | 34.5 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.220 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 113 | 58 | 51.3 | 607 | 3 | 5.37 | 10.47 | 180 | 4 | 3.5 | 21.6 | 44 | 30 | 26.5 | - | - | 35 | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 82 | 52 | 63.4 | 454 | 3 | 5.54 | 8.73 | 149 | 6 | 7.3 | 21.8 | 47 | 19 | 23.2 | - | - | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 13 | 71 | 47 | 66.2 | 590 | 7 | 8.31 | 12.55 | 172 | 1 | 1.4 | 16.3 | 54 | 29 | 40.8 | - | - | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 90 | 0 | 6.43 | 15.00 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 33 | 4 | 28.6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.090 |
| 2021 | BUF |
14 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 18 | 0 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 12 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| Career | 169 | 88 | 517 | 306 | 59.2 | 2,977 | 18 | 5.76 | 9.73 | 908 | 26 | 5.0 | 16.8 | 54 | 141 | 27.3 | 71 | 13.7 | 147 | 43 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 25.6 | 3.040 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 202 | 348 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.130 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 193 | 277 | 6 | 0.3 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 274 | 417 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.360 |
| 2028 | NOS |
14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 179 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | DAL |
15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 146 | 212 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 169 | 182 | - | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 360 | 522 | - | 0.9 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 275 | 377 | - | 1.0 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 391 | 435 | - | 1.5 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 85 | - | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| 2021 | BUF |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 43 | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| Career | 169 | 88 | 18 | 48 | 37.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,203 | 3,077 | 18 | 7.1 | 3.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 125 | 2 | 6.58 | 11.36 | 46 | 1 | 5.3 | 15.0 | 29 | 9 | 81.8 | 11 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 28 | 0 | 4.00 | 9.33 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 12 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 52 | 1 | 13.00 | 17.33 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 31 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 30 | 17 | 56.7 | 205 | 3 | 6.83 | 12.06 | 83 | 1 | 3.3 | 14.6 | 31 | 13 | 43.3 | 13 | 43.3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 127 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 55 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 24 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 152 | 206 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 48 | 38 | 60 | 54 | 36 | 41 | 40 | 49 | 69 | 48 | 46 | 79 | 32 | 46 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 48 | 40 | 62 | 72 | 42 | 42 | 32 | 46 | 62 | 52 | 24 | 80 | 38 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 49 | 38 | 62 | 73 | 43 | 42 | 30 | 46 | 64 | 52 | 24 | 83 | 40 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 43 | 61 | 75 | 44 | 44 | 33 | 46 | 68 | 52 | 26 | 88 | 44 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 47 | 60 | 76 | 45 | 48 | 34 | 46 | 71 | 53 | 27 | 90 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 58 | 65 | 56 | 54 | 58 | 66 | 48 | 76 | 33 | 57 | 82 | 44 | 54 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 43 | 65 | 52 | 37 | 48 | 51 | 48 | 50 | 34 | 23 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 32 | 42 | 65 | 51 | 36 | 48 | 53 | 48 | 51 | 34 | 22 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 32 | 42 | 65 | 51 | 36 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 50 | 34 | 22 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 54 | 62 | 76 | 49 | 57 | 36 | 46 | 79 | 44 | 27 | 98 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 47 | 54 | 62 | 76 | 50 | 58 | 36 | 46 | 80 | 44 | 27 | 99 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 30 | 42 | 66 | 53 | 37 | 49 | 53 | 48 | 50 | 33 | 22 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 30 | 42 | 66 | 52 | 37 | 49 | 54 | 49 | 49 | 33 | 22 | 63 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 55 | 62 | 78 | 53 | 61 | 36 | 45 | 83 | 45 | 30 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 56 | 62 | 64 | 54 | 62 | 35 | 45 | 66 | 46 | 30 | 78 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 40 | 68 | 66 | 37 | 50 | 58 | 48 | 66 | 35 | 22 | 78 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 40 | 68 | 66 | 36 | 49 | 58 | 48 | 66 | 34 | 21 | 78 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 39 | 36 | 67 | 60 | 30 | 48 | 56 | 42 | 58 | 29 | 20 | 78 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 39 | 36 | 68 | 60 | 30 | 47 | 44 | 43 | 58 | 29 | 20 | 78 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 29 | 44 | 62 | 55 | 46 | 50 | 36 | 36 | 56 | 36 | 26 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 34 | 39 | 64 | 63 | 42 | 46 | 31 | 37 | 65 | 33 | 24 | 94 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 35 | 56 | 56 | 34 | 46 | 24 | 29 | 64 | 26 | 18 | 94 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 29 | 35 | 55 | 56 | 34 | 46 | 24 | 28 | 64 | 26 | 18 | 94 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 8 | 27 | 54 | 56 | 12 | 42 | 10 | 16 | 50 | 6 | 9 | 94 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $12,640,000 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,120,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,080,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,570,000 |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,030,000 |
| 2032 | New England Patriots | released |




