Alfredo Godlewski
6' 6", 266 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 31 (2021)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NED |
15 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 41.7 | 70 | 0 | 2.92 | 7.00 | 15 | 3 | 12.5 | 19.2 | 19 | 4 | 16.7 | 4 | 16.7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.080 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 215 | 1 | 8.60 | 13.44 | 151 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.9 | 35 | 8 | 32.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | NOS |
15 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 199 | 3 | 16.58 | 22.11 | 101 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 34 | 8 | 66.7 | 8 | 66.7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 34 | 20 | 58.8 | 295 | 1 | 8.68 | 14.75 | 126 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 68 | 14 | 41.2 | 16 | 47.1 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 57 | 33 | 57.9 | 432 | 1 | 7.58 | 13.09 | 77 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.8 | 41 | 19 | 33.3 | - | - | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.320 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 80 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 15 | 2 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 20 | 3 | 15.0 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 41 | 24 | 58.5 | 248 | 2 | 6.05 | 10.33 | 65 | 1 | 2.4 | 23.7 | 28 | 12 | 29.3 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.220 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 54.5 | 194 | 1 | 5.88 | 10.78 | 68 | 2 | 6.1 | 11.8 | 33 | 9 | 27.3 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.200 |
| 2022 | TEN |
12 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 69.2 | 251 | 3 | 9.65 | 13.94 | 63 | 3 | 11.5 | 17.8 | 42 | 9 | 34.6 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 59 | 36 | 61.0 | 272 | 0 | 4.61 | 7.56 | 81 | 3 | 5.1 | 15.9 | 20 | 14 | 23.7 | - | - | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.190 |
| Career | 154 | 40 | 331 | 194 | 58.6 | 2,256 | 12 | 6.82 | 11.63 | 762 | 14 | 4.2 | 17.7 | 68 | 100 | 30.2 | 40 | 12.1 | 114 | 42 | 39 | 0 | 13 | 18.0 | 2.000 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NED |
15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 74 | 125 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.080 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 109 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | NOS |
15 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 92 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 220 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.300 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 125 | 230 | - | 0.3 | 0.320 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 125 | - | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85 | 173 | - | 0.1 | 0.220 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 126 | 279 | - | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2022 | TEN |
12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 69 | 146 | - | 0.1 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 241 | 370 | - | 0.5 | 0.190 |
| Career | 154 | 40 | 7 | 28 | 25.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,084 | 1,869 | 13 | 3.6 | 2.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 37 | 0 | 12.33 | 12.33 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 20 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 43 | 0 | 6.14 | 10.75 | 8 | 1 | 14.3 | 28.0 | 19 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 10 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 48 | 0 | 8.00 | 9.60 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 15 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 138 | 0 | 7.67 | 10.62 | 20 | 1 | 5.6 | 18.4 | 20 | 7 | 38.9 | 5 | 27.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 28 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 33 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 98 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 43 | 64 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 51 | 63 | 66 | 4 | 48 | 71 | 62 | 29 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 43 | 48 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 53 | 48 | 72 | 4 | 33 | 77 | 63 | 33 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 48 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 72 | 4 | 38 | 86 | 65 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 45 | 63 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 65 | 5 | 30 | 71 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 64 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 44 | 61 | 65 | 5 | 29 | 70 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 65 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 59 | 63 | 5 | 30 | 72 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 45 | 65 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 59 | 63 | 5 | 30 | 72 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 65 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 62 | 5 | 28 | 70 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 66 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 44 | 60 | 62 | 5 | 28 | 70 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 65 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 45 | 62 | 60 | 5 | 29 | 72 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 66 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 45 | 62 | 60 | 5 | 29 | 71 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 66 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 46 | 61 | 59 | 5 | 29 | 71 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 66 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 47 | 58 | 5 | 28 | 69 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 66 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 45 | 46 | 58 | 5 | 29 | 69 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 67 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 44 | 46 | 62 | 4 | 28 | 68 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 43 | 69 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 44 | 46 | 63 | 4 | 30 | 70 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 69 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 43 | 46 | 63 | 4 | 36 | 68 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 43 | 70 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 42 | 47 | 64 | 4 | 35 | 68 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 71 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 42 | 47 | 64 | 4 | 34 | 67 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 42 | 54 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 58 | 4 | 22 | 67 | 51 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 27 | 5 | 20 | 59 | 32 | 19 | 19 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 48 | 32 | 13 | 13 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,460,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,050,000 |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | released |




