Clifton Biodrowski
6' 4", 250 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 23 (2021)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | HOU |
13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 70 | 0 | 8.75 | 17.50 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 25 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.070 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 187 | 1 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 97 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.1 | 75 | 4 | 23.5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.180 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 57.9 | 311 | 1 | 8.18 | 14.14 | 106 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 43 | 14 | 36.8 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 134 | 0 | 8.93 | 14.89 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 30 | 6 | 40.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.130 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 59.5 | 305 | 3 | 8.24 | 13.86 | 73 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 40 | 16 | 43.2 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.240 |
| 2022 | TBY |
10 | 9 | 35 | 21 | 60.0 | 250 | 1 | 7.14 | 11.90 | 56 | 3 | 8.6 | 11.9 | 35 | 14 | 40.0 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.280 |
| 2021 | TBY |
6 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 22 | 0 | 1.57 | 3.67 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 14.7 | 7 | 2 | 14.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| Career | 111 | 29 | 166 | 96 | 57.8 | 1,290 | 6 | 7.77 | 13.44 | 401 | 5 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 75 | 60 | 36.1 | 5 | 3.0 | 34 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1.220 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | HOU |
13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 46 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 94 | - | 0.3 | 0.180 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 202 | - | 0.6 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 82 | - | 0.2 | 0.130 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 123 | 202 | - | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2022 | TBY |
10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 212 | 293 | - | 0.8 | 0.280 |
| 2021 | TBY |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 95 | - | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| Career | 111 | 29 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 673 | 1,036 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.220 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 35.7 | 27 | 1 | 1.93 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 12 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 2.22 | 6.67 | 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 15.5 | 13 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 15 | 0 | 2.50 | 15.00 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 15 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 46 | 1 | 5.75 | 15.33 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 27 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 37 | 12 | 32.4 | 108 | 2 | 2.92 | 9.00 | 30 | 2 | 5.4 | 14.0 | 27 | 7 | 18.9 | 3 | 8.1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 52 | 58 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 68 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 55 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 206 | 265 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 43 | 36 | 62 | 6 | 26 | 43 | 55 | 91 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 26 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 24 | 37 | 64 | 8 | 45 | 42 | 60 | 80 | 0 | 56 | 7 | 31 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 24 | 37 | 65 | 8 | 46 | 42 | 60 | 85 | 0 | 58 | 7 | 34 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 25 | 36 | 65 | 9 | 45 | 44 | 61 | 90 | 0 | 57 | 8 | 37 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 24 | 37 | 70 | 10 | 30 | 42 | 61 | 97 | 0 | 57 | 8 | 42 | 42 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 30 | 33 | 53 | 8 | 38 | 53 | 58 | 74 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 30 | 33 | 53 | 7 | 38 | 54 | 58 | 73 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 58 | 24 | 36 | 72 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 63 | 98 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 24 | 36 | 72 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 63 | 99 | 0 | 60 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 25 | 34 | 74 | 12 | 35 | 41 | 63 | 98 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 25 | 34 | 74 | 12 | 34 | 41 | 63 | 99 | 0 | 59 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 32 | 30 | 54 | 8 | 40 | 53 | 58 | 73 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 32 | 30 | 53 | 8 | 40 | 54 | 58 | 73 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 30 | 28 | 53 | 10 | 41 | 55 | 58 | 72 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 31 | 28 | 52 | 13 | 42 | 56 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 32 | 25 | 50 | 10 | 37 | 55 | 52 | 70 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 73 | 32 | 25 | 60 | 10 | 37 | 56 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 35 | 7 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 20 | 20 | 60 | 6 | 37 | 47 | 38 | 62 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 56 | 21 | 20 | 60 | 6 | 38 | 48 | 38 | 61 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 40 | 2 | 20 | 53 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 87 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $620,000 |
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,790,000 |
| 2024 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,230,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2028 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | released |





