Jamal Shepard
5' 11", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 32 (2021)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 42 | 165 | 3.93 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 42 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 9 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.400 |
| 2024 | PHI |
8 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | LV |
10 | 1 | 16 | 52 | 3.25 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 30 | 131 | 4.37 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 99 | 276 | 2.79 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 20 | 20.2 | - | 0 | - | -0.7 | 0.240 |
| Career | 68 | 11 | 209 | 667 | 3.19 | 6 | 14 | - | - | 42 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 28 | 41 | 19.6 | - | 0 | - | 1.6 | 1.100 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 3.8 | 13 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.400 |
| 2024 | PHI |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | LV |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 21 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 12 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 59 | 0 | 5.90 | 7.38 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.4 | 31 | 1 | 10.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 45 | 2 | 6.43 | 7.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 15 | 4 | 57.1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.240 |
| Career | 68 | 11 | 24 | 19 | 79.2 | 144 | 2 | 6.00 | 7.58 | 42 | 1 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 31 | 8 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 1.100 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 48 | 433 | 9.0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 3.0 | 0.400 |
| 2024 | PHI |
8 | 0 | 21 | 164 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2023 | LV |
10 | 1 | 24 | 119 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2023 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 35 | 313 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 50 | 630 | 12.6 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 2.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 68 | 11 | 185 | 1,687 | 9.1 | 5 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 5.0 | 1.100 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 17 | 53 | 3.12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 17 | 53 | 3.12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 42 | 28 | 76 | 59 | 99 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 36 | 67 | 4 | 90 | 2 | 71 | 21 | 34 | 49 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 28 | 57 | 34 | 98 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 36 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 64 | 30 | 33 | 35 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 28 | 66 | 31 | 100 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 74 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 27 | 67 | 31 | 100 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 73 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 27 | 67 | 31 | 100 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 74 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 28 | 68 | 30 | 100 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 74 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 28 | 68 | 30 | 100 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 74 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 26 | 59 | 23 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 16 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 64 | 19 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 26 | 59 | 23 | 88 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 16 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 64 | 19 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 27 | 60 | 22 | 87 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 33 | 33 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 27 | 59 | 21 | 87 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 62 | 18 | 33 | 33 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 23 | 18 | 43 | 10 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 50 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 10 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 89 | 0 | 50 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 25 | 16 | 44 | 10 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 89 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 25 | 16 | 43 | 10 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 21 | 21 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 44 | 22 | 15 | 15 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 14 | 14 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 30 | 22 | 11 | 11 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2023 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2023 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2026 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |




