Nick Nathanson
5' 11", 219 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2021)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | MIA |
14 | 0 | 33 | 152 | 4.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 63.6 | 5 | 15.2 | 6 | 12 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 123 | 502 | 4.08 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 43.9 | 30 | 24.4 | 20 | 37 | 30.1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 11 | 125 | 11.36 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 43 | 11 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 63.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 137 | 675 | 4.93 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 63 | 29 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 40 | 29.2 | - | 2 | - | 5.1 | 0.900 |
| 2024 | TEN |
8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 1 | 53 | 184 | 3.47 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | 17.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 20 | 108 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | LAC |
9 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2021 | LAC |
7 | 3 | 29 | 71 | 2.45 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 13.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| Career | 119 | 10 | 418 | 1,834 | 4.39 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0.5 | 63 | 53 | 27 | 75 | 17.9 | 35 | 8.4 | 71 | 118 | 28.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 2.360 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | MIA |
14 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 89 | 0 | 17.80 | 22.25 | 66 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 35 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 33 | 23 | 69.7 | 159 | 1 | 4.82 | 6.91 | 114 | 5 | 15.2 | 20.0 | 40 | 8 | 24.2 | 16 | 48.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 37.5 | 34 | 0 | 2.13 | 5.67 | 4 | 3 | 18.8 | 9.6 | 10 | 2 | 12.5 | - | - | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 75 | 54 | 72.0 | 441 | 5 | 5.88 | 8.17 | 256 | 6 | 8.0 | 21.4 | 31 | 23 | 30.7 | - | - | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.5 | 0.900 |
| 2024 | TEN |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 30 | 0 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 21 | 1 | 16.7 | 8.6 | 17 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | LAC |
9 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 74 | 0 | 9.25 | 9.25 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 20 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2021 | LAC |
7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 54 | 1 | 5.40 | 6.75 | 27 | 1 | 10.0 | 15.9 | 20 | 3 | 30.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| Career | 119 | 10 | 157 | 109 | 69.4 | 884 | 7 | 5.63 | 8.11 | 535 | 17 | 10.8 | 15.9 | 40 | 44 | 28.0 | 20 | 12.7 | 43 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 2.360 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | MIA |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| 2024 | TEN |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | LAC |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2021 | LAC |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| Career | 119 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.360 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 29 | 133 | 4.59 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 8 | 27.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 3.78 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 38 | 167 | 4.39 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 44.7 | 4 | 10.5 | 7 | 10 | 26.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 25 | 0 | 5.00 | 8.33 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 18 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 31 | 0 | 5.17 | 7.75 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 18 | 1 | 16.7 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 30 | 2 | 22 | 48 | 86 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 18 | 44 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 26 | 2 | 33 | 80 | 97 | 18 | 32 | 5 | 41 | 48 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 34 | 41 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 26 | 2 | 34 | 80 | 97 | 18 | 33 | 5 | 41 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 43 | 47 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 2 | 32 | 83 | 98 | 18 | 34 | 5 | 40 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 38 | 45 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 2 | 26 | 85 | 100 | 18 | 29 | 4 | 21 | 59 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 2 | 19 | 60 | 69 | 18 | 36 | 6 | 30 | 49 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 27 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 2 | 19 | 60 | 69 | 18 | 36 | 6 | 30 | 49 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 27 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 86 | 100 | 15 | 28 | 4 | 21 | 57 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 38 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 87 | 100 | 15 | 28 | 4 | 20 | 57 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 38 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 2 | 18 | 59 | 66 | 16 | 36 | 6 | 33 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 30 | 2 | 18 | 58 | 64 | 16 | 36 | 6 | 33 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 30 | 2 | 18 | 59 | 64 | 16 | 38 | 6 | 34 | 47 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 2 | 18 | 58 | 62 | 16 | 38 | 6 | 34 | 46 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 2 | 18 | 58 | 62 | 16 | 37 | 6 | 32 | 46 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 27 | 2 | 18 | 55 | 92 | 16 | 37 | 6 | 27 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 27 | 2 | 28 | 93 | 89 | 14 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 54 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 2 | 28 | 94 | 89 | 14 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 54 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 66 | 86 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 54 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 55 | 86 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 54 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 76 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $620,000 |
| 2021 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $620,000 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2022 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,320,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | released |








