Darryl Flannery
5' 9", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 13 (2021)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | PIT |
7 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 3.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 4.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 64 | 270 | 4.22 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 17 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 16 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.290 |
| 2025 | CHI |
15 | 4 | 154 | 627 | 4.07 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 38 | 14 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 29 | 18.8 | - | 1 | - | 2.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 73 | 261 | 3.58 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 20 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 16 | 21.9 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.310 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 125 | 417 | 3.34 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 50 | 21 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 30 | 24.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.240 |
| 2022 | CHI |
11 | 1 | 11 | 28 | 2.55 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 38 | 168 | 4.42 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 18 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 9 | 23.7 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.280 |
| Career | 99 | 16 | 486 | 1,851 | 3.81 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 50 | 103 | 42 | 9 | 1.9 | 3 | 0.6 | 47 | 106 | 21.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.930 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | PIT |
7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 35 | 22 | 62.9 | 108 | 0 | 3.09 | 4.91 | 66 | 1 | 2.9 | 14.2 | 17 | 5 | 14.3 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.290 |
| 2025 | CHI |
15 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 65.7 | 191 | 1 | 5.46 | 8.30 | 110 | 4 | 11.4 | 11.0 | 34 | 9 | 25.7 | - | - | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 29 | 23 | 79.3 | 216 | 4 | 7.45 | 9.39 | 136 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 37 | 13 | 44.8 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.310 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 75.0 | 260 | 3 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 115 | 2 | 5.0 | 13.5 | 33 | 15 | 37.5 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.240 |
| 2022 | CHI |
11 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 81.0 | 244 | 0 | 11.62 | 14.35 | 168 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 34 | 13 | 61.9 | - | - | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 157 | 0 | 6.83 | 9.24 | 142 | 1 | 4.3 | 13.3 | 25 | 9 | 39.1 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.280 |
| Career | 99 | 16 | 186 | 134 | 72.0 | 1,183 | 8 | 6.36 | 8.83 | 737 | 8 | 4.3 | 12.6 | 37 | 64 | 34.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 113 | 46 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.930 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | PIT |
7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2025 | CHI |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2022 | CHI |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| Career | 99 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 1.930 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 0 | 26 | 50 | 80 | 12 | 26 | 66 | 69 | 78 | 88 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 0 | 25 | 64 | 72 | 41 | 26 | 71 | 71 | 76 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 40 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 25 | 66 | 75 | 42 | 26 | 72 | 71 | 77 | 79 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 35 | 42 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 24 | 64 | 78 | 38 | 24 | 72 | 70 | 80 | 87 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 44 | 49 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 24 | 45 | 78 | 13 | 24 | 66 | 71 | 81 | 90 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 29 | 62 | 98 | 19 | 21 | 54 | 52 | 62 | 76 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 29 | 62 | 98 | 19 | 21 | 54 | 52 | 62 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 28 | 62 | 99 | 18 | 22 | 54 | 50 | 63 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 28 | 62 | 99 | 18 | 21 | 53 | 50 | 62 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 26 | 61 | 97 | 18 | 20 | 52 | 50 | 60 | 74 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 26 | 62 | 98 | 18 | 20 | 52 | 50 | 59 | 74 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 27 | 63 | 97 | 16 | 20 | 51 | 48 | 59 | 72 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 25 | 64 | 98 | 16 | 19 | 51 | 47 | 58 | 72 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 53 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 65 | 3 | 7 | 61 | 54 | 78 | 78 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 18 | 41 | 64 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 55 | 80 | 80 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 12 | 50 | 77 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 26 | 44 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 54 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 12 | 51 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 36 | 43 | 52 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 34 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,050,000 |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,330,000 |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |


