Justics Arnold
6' 0", 207 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 26 (2021)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 51.9 | 180 | 6.67 | 12.86 | 0 | 1 | 57.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 29.6 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2030 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 131.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 55 | 33 | 60.0 | 382 | 6.95 | 11.58 | 4 | 2 | 90.1 | 1 | 1.8 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 34.5 | 7 | 12.7 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 593 | 372 | 62.7 | 3,986 | 6.72 | 10.72 | 26 | 12 | 88.6 | 33 | 5.6 | 77 | 158 | 237 | 40.0 | 66 | 11.1 | 3 | 13.1 | 0.720 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 584 | 383 | 65.6 | 4,088 | 7.00 | 10.67 | 31 | 14 | 93.6 | 30 | 5.1 | 38 | 161 | 261 | 44.7 | 62 | 10.6 | 2 | 12.3 | 0.680 |
| 2026 | ARI |
6 | 4 | 173 | 106 | 61.3 | 1,032 | 5.97 | 9.74 | 5 | 4 | 78.0 | 6 | 3.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.1 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 46 | 37 | 1,433 | 909 | 63.4 | 9,674 | 6.75 | 10.64 | 67 | 33 | 89.1 | 70 | 4.9 | 120 | 335 | 526 | 36.7 | 142 | 9.9 | 6 | 29.1 | 1.800 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2030 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 33 | 92 | 2.79 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 27.3 | 4 | 12.1 | 4 | 10 | 30.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.720 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 56 | 175 | 3.13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 26.8 | 6 | 10.7 | 5 | 10 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.680 |
| 2026 | ARI |
6 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 46 | 37 | 101 | 286 | 2.83 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 22 | 11 | 24 | 23.8 | 10 | 9.9 | 10 | 21 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.800 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 45 | 22 | 48.9 | 239 | 5.31 | 10.86 | 0 | 2 | 46.4 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 45 | 22 | 48.9 | 239 | 5.31 | 10.86 | 0 | 2 | 46.4 | 3 | 6.7 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 35.6 | 5 | 11.1 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 10 | 29 | 38 | 21 | 6 | 46 | 41 | 74 | 59 | 28 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 38 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 12 | 43 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 49 | 41 | 92 | 64 | 38 | 44 | 14 | 17 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 12 | 44 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 50 | 41 | 92 | 64 | 38 | 43 | 14 | 17 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 56 | 52 | 26 | 5 | 48 | 51 | 98 | 72 | 39 | 56 | 13 | 24 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 14 | 57 | 51 | 25 | 5 | 50 | 50 | 98 | 73 | 40 | 54 | 13 | 24 | 48 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 14 | 44 | 61 | 37 | 6 | 42 | 60 | 86 | 70 | 32 | 65 | 13 | 30 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 14 | 44 | 62 | 37 | 6 | 42 | 60 | 86 | 70 | 31 | 66 | 13 | 30 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 12 | 54 | 52 | 28 | 5 | 47 | 51 | 100 | 74 | 43 | 54 | 11 | 33 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 12 | 54 | 52 | 27 | 5 | 48 | 50 | 100 | 74 | 44 | 52 | 11 | 33 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 11 | 42 | 62 | 39 | 6 | 44 | 62 | 92 | 69 | 32 | 66 | 12 | 39 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 11 | 41 | 62 | 39 | 6 | 44 | 62 | 92 | 69 | 31 | 66 | 12 | 38 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 6 | 46 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 35 | 50 | 91 | 64 | 30 | 47 | 4 | 35 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 6 | 47 | 46 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 48 | 91 | 64 | 32 | 44 | 4 | 36 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 8 | 30 | 64 | 35 | 0 | 31 | 68 | 100 | 58 | 26 | 70 | 4 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 8 | 29 | 64 | 36 | 0 | 32 | 58 | 100 | 58 | 26 | 58 | 4 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 7 | 45 | 46 | 29 | 0 | 18 | 60 | 69 | 67 | 19 | 58 | 4 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 7 | 37 | 45 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 60 | 68 | 68 | 18 | 58 | 4 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 6 | 36 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 26 | 60 | 68 | 67 | 19 | 60 | 3 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 6 | 36 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 26 | 60 | 90 | 67 | 19 | 60 | 3 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 9 | 35 | 66 | 39 | 0 | 27 | 59 | 88 | 59 | 26 | 62 | 2 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 9 | 30 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 30 | 66 | 100 | 61 | 25 | 71 | 2 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 27 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 73 | 66 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 0 | 27 | 45 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 72 | 66 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 58 | 48 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 28 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 58 | 47 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 28 | 28 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 33 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 21 | 21 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 58 | 33 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 21 | 21 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 36 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 15 | 15 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,240,000 |
| 2025 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,230,000 |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,280,000 |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,750,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,430,000 |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,360,000 |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2032 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,190,000 |


