Jerry Sinclair
6' 3", 227 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2021)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BUF |
3 | 2 | 79 | 47 | 59.5 | 549 | 6.95 | 11.68 | 3 | 2 | 82.7 | 4 | 5.1 | 17 | 20 | 34 | 43.0 | 12 | 15.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | SEA |
5 | 2 | 134 | 79 | 59.0 | 747 | 5.57 | 9.46 | 6 | 3 | 80.0 | 3 | 2.2 | 9 | 26 | 55 | 41.0 | 14 | 10.4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.170 |
| 2027 | SEA |
3 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 48.6 | 178 | 4.81 | 9.89 | 0 | 1 | 51.4 | 2 | 5.4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 32.4 | 2 | 5.4 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.100 |
| 2026 | SEA |
13 | 11 | 404 | 247 | 61.1 | 2,645 | 6.55 | 10.71 | 10 | 10 | 78.2 | 21 | 5.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.1 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 555 | 357 | 64.3 | 4,102 | 7.39 | 11.49 | 25 | 11 | 93.2 | 21 | 3.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.9 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 574 | 350 | 61.0 | 3,815 | 6.65 | 10.90 | 17 | 22 | 74.5 | 28 | 4.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.0 | 0.600 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 590 | 376 | 63.7 | 3,438 | 5.83 | 9.14 | 15 | 21 | 73.1 | 39 | 6.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | MIA |
7 | 3 | 128 | 78 | 60.9 | 845 | 6.60 | 10.83 | 3 | 6 | 68.7 | 8 | 6.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| Career | 80 | 66 | 2,501 | 1,552 | 62.1 | 16,319 | 6.53 | 10.51 | 79 | 76 | 78.9 | 126 | 5.0 | 28 | 52 | 101 | 4.0 | 28 | 1.1 | 1 | 42.1 | 2.590 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BUF |
3 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | IND |
1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | SEA |
5 | 2 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2027 | SEA |
3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2026 | SEA |
13 | 11 | 17 | 32 | 1.88 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 16 | 50 | 3.13 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 27 | 91 | 3.37 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.600 |
| 2023 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 22 | 117 | 5.32 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 22.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | MIA |
7 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| Career | 80 | 66 | 102 | 345 | 3.38 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 20 | 19.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 2.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 42 | 30 | 71.4 | 379 | 9.02 | 12.63 | 2 | 0 | 115.1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 42 | 30 | 71.4 | 379 | 9.02 | 12.63 | 2 | 0 | 115.1 | 3 | 7.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 29 | 44 | 55 | 58 | 26 | 19 | 27 | 53 | 47 | 24 | 56 | 9 | 12 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 24 | 47 | 44 | 30 | 26 | 35 | 50 | 45 | 15 | 41 | 8 | 17 | 40 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 24 | 47 | 44 | 30 | 26 | 35 | 49 | 45 | 14 | 40 | 8 | 17 | 40 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 44 | 62 | 54 | 52 | 55 | 55 | 70 | 52 | 42 | 56 | 6 | 20 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 46 | 62 | 56 | 54 | 57 | 57 | 70 | 52 | 44 | 58 | 6 | 21 | 48 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 42 | 60 | 56 | 50 | 54 | 56 | 70 | 54 | 41 | 58 | 5 | 23 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 42 | 60 | 56 | 50 | 54 | 57 | 71 | 54 | 42 | 58 | 5 | 29 | 46 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 23 | 42 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 33 | 50 | 50 | 13 | 45 | 4 | 32 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 30 | 30 | 54 | 44 | 32 | 27 | 44 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 60 | 4 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 39 | 25 | 44 | 54 | 42 | 36 | 34 | 75 | 58 | 21 | 42 | 2 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 25 | 44 | 54 | 42 | 36 | 34 | 76 | 58 | 22 | 42 | 2 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 26 | 42 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 26 | 68 | 48 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 25 | 41 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 26 | 69 | 48 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 24 | 39 | 50 | 38 | 33 | 25 | 69 | 46 | 12 | 39 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 24 | 39 | 51 | 38 | 34 | 24 | 70 | 47 | 13 | 51 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 26 | 40 | 51 | 38 | 35 | 24 | 71 | 46 | 14 | 49 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 25 | 40 | 51 | 39 | 36 | 23 | 72 | 42 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 26 | 34 | 54 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 34 | 42 | 44 | 12 | 48 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 34 | 55 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 34 | 61 | 44 | 12 | 48 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 23 | 44 | 28 | 23 | 15 | 26 | 62 | 44 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 22 | 41 | 32 | 26 | 17 | 23 | 51 | 42 | 11 | 54 | 0 | 29 | 29 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 25 | 16 | 36 | 23 | 27 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 55 | 0 | 25 | 25 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 24 | 16 | 36 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 31 | 10 | 56 | 0 | 25 | 25 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 21 | 8 | 22 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 15 | 15 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $620,000 |
| 2022 | Miami Dolphins | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,530,000 |
| 2023 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,110,000 |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,770,000 |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2025 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2025 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $58,460,000 |
| 2026 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2026 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $14,000,000 |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $12,370,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | released |



