Jeffrey McGregor
6' 6", 254 lbs
Draft: Round 8, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 71.4 | 248 | 0 | 7.09 | 9.92 | 105 | 1 | 2.9 | 19.2 | 33 | 13 | 37.1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.260 |
| 2024 | DET |
15 | 13 | 84 | 56 | 66.7 | 658 | 5 | 7.83 | 11.75 | 235 | 5 | 6.0 | 17.3 | 48 | 32 | 38.1 | - | - | 24 | 8 | 12 | 1 | - | 6.4 | 0.850 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 15 | 106 | 68 | 64.2 | 824 | 5 | 7.77 | 12.12 | 336 | 6 | 5.7 | 20.9 | 61 | 40 | 37.7 | - | - | 33 | 15 | 11 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 0.890 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 16 | 122 | 85 | 69.7 | 937 | 4 | 7.68 | 11.02 | 330 | 8 | 6.6 | 21.6 | 45 | 47 | 38.5 | - | - | 44 | 20 | 10 | 2 | - | 7.9 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | TBY |
13 | 10 | 71 | 35 | 49.3 | 525 | 2 | 7.39 | 15.00 | 212 | 6 | 8.5 | 16.8 | 64 | 22 | 31.0 | - | - | 27 | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | 4.5 | 0.450 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 83 | 54 | 65.1 | 597 | 3 | 7.19 | 11.06 | 262 | 4 | 4.8 | 18.2 | 51 | 24 | 28.9 | - | - | 25 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.560 |
| Career | 92 | 71 | 501 | 323 | 64.5 | 3,789 | 19 | 7.56 | 11.73 | 1,480 | 30 | 6.0 | 19.1 | 64 | 178 | 35.5 | - | - | 159 | 63 | 54 | 5 | - | 34.2 | 4.010 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 182 | - | 0.6 | 0.260 |
| 2024 | DET |
15 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 282 | 485 | - | 1.5 | 0.850 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 368 | 507 | - | 1.3 | 0.890 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 413 | 565 | - | 1.4 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | TBY |
13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 281 | 423 | - | 0.8 | 0.450 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 362 | 456 | - | 1.1 | 0.560 |
| Career | 92 | 71 | 15 | 39 | 38.5 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,869 | 2,618 | - | 6.8 | 4.010 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 27 | 1 | 3.86 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 8 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 7 | 0 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 80 | 0 | 5.71 | 10.00 | 43 | 2 | 14.3 | 14.0 | 26 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 76 | 1 | 9.50 | 12.67 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 24 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 48 | 2 | 6.00 | 6.86 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 11.8 | 11 | 4 | 57.1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 9 | 43 | 28 | 65.1 | 238 | 4 | 5.53 | 8.50 | 69 | 3 | 7.0 | 14.2 | 26 | 13 | 30.2 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 33 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 100 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 71 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 68 | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 212 | 303 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 67 | 77 | 44 | 96 | 100 | 50 | 47 | 29 | 65 | 61 | 47 | 68 | 68 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 30 | 83 | 38 | 73 | 54 | 49 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 18 | 82 | 72 | 57 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 80 | 41 | 74 | 52 | 55 | 82 | 55 | 49 | 19 | 79 | 70 | 54 | 62 | 62 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 31 | 53 | 52 | 66 | 38 | 79 | 93 | 40 | 44 | 26 | 58 | 44 | 40 | 58 | 58 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 52 | 53 | 66 | 36 | 80 | 92 | 40 | 44 | 26 | 57 | 43 | 40 | 57 | 57 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 32 | 53 | 49 | 64 | 36 | 81 | 91 | 37 | 41 | 26 | 51 | 42 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 52 | 49 | 64 | 36 | 82 | 92 | 36 | 41 | 26 | 50 | 41 | 39 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 47 | 62 | 35 | 80 | 92 | 36 | 42 | 26 | 50 | 42 | 39 | 55 | 55 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 50 | 47 | 62 | 35 | 81 | 92 | 36 | 41 | 26 | 50 | 41 | 39 | 55 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 34 | 35 | 38 | 47 | 35 | 62 | 89 | 34 | 38 | 21 | 43 | 37 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 35 | 38 | 47 | 34 | 62 | 89 | 34 | 38 | 21 | 42 | 37 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 35 | 30 | 29 | 35 | 26 | 51 | 89 | 27 | 30 | 20 | 33 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2022 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,670,000 |
| 2024 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,890,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,690,000 |


