Brett Hopkins
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 25, Pick 14 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 66 | 38 | 57.6 | 489 | 1 | 7.41 | 12.87 | 224 | 7 | 10.6 | 28.2 | 57 | 24 | 36.4 | - | - | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | 4.3 | 0.320 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 55 | 34 | 61.8 | 309 | 3 | 5.62 | 9.09 | 104 | 2 | 3.6 | 21.3 | 26 | 16 | 29.1 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.190 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 102 | 68 | 66.7 | 794 | 2 | 7.78 | 11.68 | 316 | 6 | 5.9 | 19.2 | 40 | 31 | 30.4 | - | - | 34 | 11 | 14 | 2 | - | 6.1 | 0.390 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 87 | 49 | 56.3 | 600 | 3 | 6.90 | 12.24 | 272 | 3 | 3.4 | 17.5 | 69 | 27 | 31.0 | - | - | 28 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | 5.5 | 0.460 |
| 2020 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 86 | 0 | 5.73 | 9.56 | 29 | 2 | 13.3 | 30.0 | 28 | 3 | 20.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| Career | 80 | 45 | 325 | 198 | 60.9 | 2,278 | 9 | 7.01 | 11.51 | 945 | 20 | 6.2 | 20.7 | 69 | 101 | 31.1 | - | - | 95 | 31 | 34 | 5 | - | 19.5 | 1.420 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2020 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 80 | 45 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 1.420 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 20.00 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 23 | 0 | 11.50 | 23.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 23 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 43 | 0 | 8.60 | 21.50 | 12 | 1 | 20.0 | 41.7 | 23 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 23 | 48 | 67 | 61 | 58 | 86 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 57 | 50 | 50 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 29 | 19 | 40 | 60 | 48 | 56 | 65 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 21 | 43 | 62 | 52 | 56 | 71 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 53 | 72 | 71 | 59 | 100 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 67 | 55 | 55 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 54 | 73 | 72 | 60 | 100 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 55 | 55 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 43 | 62 | 52 | 55 | 72 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 47 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 52 | 55 | 71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 32 | 10 | 42 | 71 | 75 | 44 | 100 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 10 | 42 | 71 | 76 | 44 | 100 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 33 | 5 | 32 | 52 | 53 | 33 | 66 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 47 | 35 | 35 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 5 | 32 | 52 | 52 | 33 | 65 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 35 | 35 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 34 | 4 | 25 | 52 | 51 | 26 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 46 | 32 | 32 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 4 | 25 | 52 | 51 | 26 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 46 | 32 | 32 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 35 | 4 | 12 | 49 | 48 | 20 | 52 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 46 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,270,000 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from SE |
| 2023 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2023 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,900,000 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,860,000 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |

