Isaac Delgadillo
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 34, Pick 9 (2020)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2028 | CAR |
8 | 0 | 6 | 16.3 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | CIN |
15 | 1 | 8 | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 13 | 10.8 | 2 | 6 | 15.4 | 46.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 8 | 15.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 92 | 17.2 | 31 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 66 | 9.3 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 32 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 1 | 23 | 9.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 15 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| 2022 | BUF |
9 | 3 | 23 | 13.6 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.200 |
| 2021 | CAR |
4 | 1 | 7 | 8.6 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2021 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 103 | 38 | 233 | 12.0 | 65 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 13 | 98 | 92.9 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 2.160 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2028 | CAR |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | CIN |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2022 | BUF |
9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2021 | CAR |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2021 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 103 | 38 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 2.160 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 3 | 21 | 19.4 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 7 | 9.7 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 28 | 15.1 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 90 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 58 | 66 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 15 | 28 | 48 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 60 | 9 | 4 | 49 | 51 | 72 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 54 | 23 | 45 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 69 | 9 | 4 | 38 | 40 | 71 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 41 | 24 | 44 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 88 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 66 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 15 | 32 | 41 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 88 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 66 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 15 | 36 | 41 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 69 | 7 | 4 | 46 | 43 | 69 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 34 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 46 | 69 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 49 | 35 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 98 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 65 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 17 | 48 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 65 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 67 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 67 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 70 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 14 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 70 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 14 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 66 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 18 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 66 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 67 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 66 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 98 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 18 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 19 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 30 | 30 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 64 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 60 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2021 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2021 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2021 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2021 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,850,000 |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,040,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,980,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2028 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |








