Roberto Hutton
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 14, Pick 1 (2020)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NED |
4 | 0 | 7 | 23.1 | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | SEA |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | PIT |
10 | 1 | 6 | 9.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2026 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 4 | 9.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | CAR |
14 | 0 | 28 | 8.7 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 22 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 8 | 8.8 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.110 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 30 | 8.6 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 23 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.390 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 20 | 10.1 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 17 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
14 | 4 | 47 | 13.1 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 32 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 43 | 8.3 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 31 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.430 |
| 2020 | PHI |
13 | 13 | 46 | 6.9 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.520 |
| Career | 112 | 31 | 240 | 9.0 | 69 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 6 | 0.3 | 26 | 175 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 2.500 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NED |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | SEA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | PIT |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2026 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | CAR |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2020 | PHI |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 112 | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 2.500 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 8 | 9.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 3 | 12.8 | 2 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 11 | 10.6 | 5 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 92 | 50 | 87 | 74 | 2 | 61 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 38 | 65 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 93 | 52 | 76 | 28 | 0 | 65 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 35 | 52 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 93 | 46 | 74 | 28 | 0 | 64 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 41 | 51 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 92 | 46 | 73 | 30 | 0 | 63 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 45 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 97 | 38 | 58 | 32 | 0 | 64 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 82 | 34 | 74 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 34 | 75 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 97 | 36 | 55 | 33 | 0 | 58 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 97 | 36 | 54 | 33 | 0 | 58 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 34 | 56 | 32 | 0 | 59 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 96 | 34 | 56 | 32 | 0 | 59 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 84 | 26 | 55 | 33 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 85 | 26 | 54 | 33 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 26 | 55 | 33 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 26 | 54 | 34 | 0 | 48 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 21 | 71 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 20 | 72 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 61 | 13 | 65 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,730,000 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2022 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | New York Jets | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $8,260,000 |
| 2025 | New York Jets | released |
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2025 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2026 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | New York Giants | released |







