Drake Kamm
6' 5", 303 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ATL |
13 | 4 | 16 | 6.5 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 6 | 5.9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| 2026 | NOS |
12 | 0 | 5 | 4.7 | 3 | - | - | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.6 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | JAC |
15 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 3 | - | - | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | DAL |
12 | 1 | 9 | 5.8 | 5 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.180 |
| 2023 | BUF |
13 | 13 | 16 | 4.1 | 6 | - | - | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.6 | 0.560 |
| 2022 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.050 |
| Career | 85 | 23 | 59 | 5.2 | 34 | 1 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 31 | 1 | 9 | 3.8 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | 1 | 7 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 1.510 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 46 | 33 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 46 | 38 | 21 | 23 | 32 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 23 | 35 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 47 | 24 | 15 | 21 | 25 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 30 | 34 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 48 | 28 | 17 | 22 | 29 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 63 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 44 | 48 | 56 | 45 | 29 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 63 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 48 | 57 | 48 | 29 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 31 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 47 | 48 | 60 | 49 | 32 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 65 | 31 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 48 | 48 | 61 | 51 | 33 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 32 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 48 | 62 | 52 | 37 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 32 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 42 | 48 | 38 | 27 | 40 | 40 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 33 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 49 | 38 | 27 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 33 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 49 | 38 | 27 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 43 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 53 | 53 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 43 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 53 | 53 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 31 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 49 | 38 | 27 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 30 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 40 | 49 | 36 | 28 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 42 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 53 | 54 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 43 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 53 | 55 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 18 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 42 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 30 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 17 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 42 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 29 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 40 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 20 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2022 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2022 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2023 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |






