Devante Hock
6' 4", 250 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 69 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.86 | 24 | 1 | 10.0 | 17.9 | 36 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 61 | 33 | 54.1 | 483 | 1 | 7.92 | 14.64 | 203 | 7 | 11.5 | 11.7 | 40 | 21 | 34.4 | 25 | 41.0 | 22 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 82 | 40 | 48.8 | 407 | 3 | 4.96 | 10.18 | 108 | 8 | 9.8 | 19.4 | 35 | 19 | 23.2 | 26 | 31.7 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 73 | 40 | 54.8 | 394 | 0 | 5.40 | 9.85 | 127 | 7 | 9.6 | 13.3 | 45 | 18 | 24.7 | - | - | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 95 | 44 | 46.3 | 439 | 3 | 4.62 | 9.98 | 109 | 6 | 6.3 | 16.1 | 26 | 20 | 21.1 | - | - | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.360 |
| 2024 | CHI |
8 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 193 | 2 | 9.19 | 14.85 | 97 | 2 | 9.5 | 8.6 | 40 | 10 | 47.6 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.7 | 0.250 |
| 2023 | CHI |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2022 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 27 | 21 | 77.8 | 187 | 0 | 6.93 | 8.90 | 92 | 1 | 3.7 | 12.0 | 41 | 6 | 22.2 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.170 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 56 | 30 | 53.6 | 425 | 0 | 7.59 | 14.17 | 192 | 4 | 7.1 | 22.0 | 54 | 15 | 26.8 | - | - | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.340 |
| 2020 | DEN |
15 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 59.1 | 129 | 0 | 5.86 | 9.92 | 45 | 2 | 9.1 | 27.2 | 24 | 6 | 27.3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 127 | 75 | 447 | 241 | 53.9 | 2,726 | 9 | 6.10 | 11.31 | 997 | 38 | 8.5 | 15.1 | 54 | 118 | 26.4 | 56 | 12.5 | 129 | 43 | 41 | 1 | 11 | 21.7 | 2.560 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 56 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 387 | 522 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 399 | 422 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 314 | 547 | - | 0.7 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 354 | 591 | - | 0.9 | 0.360 |
| 2024 | CHI |
8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 245 | - | 0.7 | 0.250 |
| 2023 | CHI |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2022 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 176 | 225 | - | 0.3 | 0.170 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 5.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 138 | 254 | - | 0.6 | 0.340 |
| 2020 | DEN |
15 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 12.8 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 47 | 81 | - | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| Career | 127 | 75 | 10 | 40 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,989 | 2,959 | 11 | 6.5 | 2.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 74 | 0 | 8.22 | 10.57 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 16 | 5 | 71.4 | 5 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 79 | 0 | 7.90 | 13.17 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 34 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 153 | 0 | 7.65 | 11.77 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 34 | 8 | 40.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 119 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 44 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 105 | 171 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 45 | 40 | 31 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 33 | 40 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 22 | 26 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 50 | 64 | 30 | 17 | 76 | 0 | 78 | 46 | 2 | 19 | 41 | 17 | 29 | 37 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 55 | 61 | 31 | 19 | 73 | 0 | 72 | 47 | 2 | 20 | 39 | 19 | 30 | 38 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 68 | 49 | 35 | 38 | 88 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 2 | 42 | 65 | 52 | 30 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 69 | 48 | 35 | 40 | 88 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 2 | 44 | 67 | 55 | 36 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 62 | 33 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 74 | 53 | 1 | 35 | 56 | 19 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 63 | 33 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 74 | 53 | 1 | 35 | 57 | 19 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 63 | 46 | 24 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 80 | 58 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 19 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 47 | 24 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 81 | 58 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 19 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 70 | 33 | 28 | 100 | 0 | 92 | 77 | 1 | 25 | 60 | 19 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 70 | 33 | 28 | 100 | 0 | 93 | 77 | 1 | 25 | 60 | 19 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 48 | 36 | 38 | 85 | 0 | 60 | 87 | 2 | 20 | 42 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 48 | 36 | 38 | 85 | 0 | 60 | 87 | 2 | 20 | 42 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 47 | 36 | 37 | 86 | 0 | 61 | 86 | 2 | 18 | 42 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 56 | 36 | 37 | 85 | 0 | 59 | 87 | 2 | 18 | 42 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 48 | 26 | 26 | 84 | 0 | 60 | 79 | 2 | 17 | 37 | 27 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 48 | 26 | 27 | 83 | 0 | 77 | 79 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 46 | 27 | 27 | 83 | 0 | 76 | 78 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 46 | 24 | 28 | 81 | 0 | 76 | 79 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 72 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 78 | 0 | 76 | 77 | 2 | 16 | 44 | 28 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $5,640,000 |
| 2023 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2023 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,120,000 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bears | placed on injured reserve |
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2025 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,470,000 |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,330,000 |
| 2029 | California Chargers | released |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | placed on injured reserve |




