Shaquille Ramirez
6' 0", 236 lbs
Draft: Round 23, Pick 4 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | SFO |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | NED |
11 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | NED |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | NED |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| Career | 89 | 26 | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.940 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 59.5 | 175 | 5 | 4.17 | 7.00 | 54 | 1 | 2.4 | 23.1 | 26 | 11 | 26.2 | 16 | 38.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | SFO |
13 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 121 | 0 | 6.72 | 10.08 | 36 | 1 | 5.6 | 16.2 | 22 | 7 | 38.9 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | NED |
11 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 77 | 0 | 3.85 | 6.42 | 24 | 1 | 5.0 | 22.5 | 12 | 3 | 15.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | NED |
15 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 58 | 0 | 3.63 | 6.44 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 28 | 1 | 6.3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 42 | 0 | 3.00 | 5.25 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 10 | 1 | 7.1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | NED |
14 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 24 | 0 | 3.43 | 4.80 | 9 | 1 | 14.3 | 7.5 | 15 | 1 | 14.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.120 |
| Career | 89 | 26 | 122 | 76 | 62.3 | 532 | 5 | 4.36 | 7.00 | 173 | 4 | 3.3 | 15.3 | 28 | 24 | 19.7 | 16 | 13.1 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.940 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 182 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | SFO |
13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 5.5 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 55 | 111 | - | 0.8 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | - | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | NED |
11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 89 | - | 0.2 | 0.270 |
| 2023 | NED |
15 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 5.6 | 14.9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 121 | 181 | - | 0.7 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 25.0 | 14.8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 162 | 99 | - | 0.9 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | NED |
14 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 11.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79 | 93 | - | 0.7 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | - | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| Career | 89 | 26 | 14 | 66 | 21.2 | 11.2 | 3 | 0.4 | 0 | 590 | 797 | 2 | 5.2 | 1.940 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 6 | 0 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 6 | 0 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 66 | 24 | 18 | 40 | 32 | 38 | 52 | 11 | 23 | 50 | 51 | 17 | 33 | 39 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 64 | 44 | 18 | 41 | 42 | 21 | 67 | 12 | 20 | 66 | 37 | 13 | 33 | 41 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 70 | 41 | 18 | 43 | 37 | 23 | 64 | 12 | 22 | 62 | 44 | 14 | 33 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 82 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 32 | 48 | 49 | 11 | 45 | 44 | 55 | 40 | 36 | 48 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 30 | 17 | 48 | 34 | 48 | 48 | 11 | 47 | 45 | 56 | 40 | 39 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 83 | 42 | 19 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 65 | 11 | 30 | 62 | 40 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 42 | 19 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 65 | 11 | 30 | 62 | 40 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 69 | 31 | 18 | 47 | 37 | 40 | 48 | 9 | 24 | 48 | 62 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 31 | 18 | 47 | 37 | 40 | 48 | 9 | 24 | 48 | 62 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 83 | 42 | 18 | 40 | 30 | 28 | 66 | 11 | 28 | 64 | 38 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 42 | 18 | 40 | 30 | 28 | 66 | 11 | 28 | 64 | 38 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 31 | 15 | 44 | 38 | 41 | 46 | 9 | 24 | 46 | 61 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 31 | 15 | 44 | 38 | 41 | 46 | 8 | 24 | 45 | 62 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 65 | 32 | 14 | 44 | 39 | 40 | 46 | 9 | 24 | 46 | 62 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 32 | 14 | 44 | 39 | 40 | 44 | 9 | 23 | 46 | 62 | 21 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 78 | 44 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 56 | 8 | 24 | 52 | 30 | 15 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 44 | 8 | 38 | 26 | 24 | 46 | 8 | 24 | 53 | 44 | 15 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 35 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 40 | 15 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,490,000 |
| 2022 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,190,000 |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2025 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,590,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | released |



