Shaun Blackburn
6' 0", 234 lbs
Draft: Round 22, Pick 2 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2026 | DEN |
15 | 3 | 13 | 51 | 3.92 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | DEN |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.310 |
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 2.36 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.710 |
| Career | 130 | 44 | 43 | 101 | 2.35 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3.870 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 30 | 0 | 3.33 | 3.75 | 18 | 1 | 11.1 | 34.6 | 23 | 1 | 11.1 | 4 | 44.4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 37 | 22 | 59.5 | 310 | 0 | 8.38 | 14.09 | 193 | 2 | 5.4 | 28.7 | 32 | 14 | 37.8 | 18 | 48.6 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.870 |
| 2026 | DEN |
15 | 3 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 167 | 2 | 6.96 | 9.28 | 91 | 1 | 4.2 | 19.8 | 32 | 9 | 37.5 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | DEN |
14 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 100 | 0 | 5.56 | 9.09 | 30 | 1 | 5.6 | 13.4 | 26 | 7 | 38.9 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.270 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 83 | 0 | 7.55 | 10.38 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 26 | 5 | 45.5 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 103 | 0 | 5.42 | 8.58 | 26 | 1 | 5.3 | 16.2 | 21 | 3 | 15.8 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.540 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 50 | 0 | 2.38 | 5.00 | 22 | 1 | 4.8 | 21.9 | 22 | 2 | 9.5 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 27 | 13 | 48.1 | 109 | 0 | 4.04 | 8.38 | 58 | 3 | 11.1 | 14.0 | 19 | 4 | 14.8 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.310 |
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 76.0 | 202 | 0 | 8.08 | 10.63 | 143 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.9 | 33 | 9 | 36.0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.710 |
| Career | 130 | 44 | 191 | 121 | 63.4 | 1,154 | 2 | 6.04 | 9.54 | 622 | 10 | 5.2 | 18.0 | 33 | 54 | 28.3 | 22 | 11.5 | 48 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.870 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DEN |
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 85 | 129 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.870 |
| 2026 | DEN |
15 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5.9 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 121 | - | 0.7 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | DEN |
14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 134 | - | 0.5 | 0.270 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 101 | 122 | - | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 117 | - | 1.0 | 0.540 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 14.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 125 | 96 | - | 0.9 | 0.010 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 7.8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 128 | 193 | - | 1.0 | 0.310 |
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 98 | 114 | - | 1.1 | 0.710 |
| Career | 130 | 44 | 23 | 78 | 29.5 | 9.6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 809 | 1,061 | 1 | 7.6 | 3.870 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 90 | 88 | 60 | 25 | 70 | 63 | 52 | 44 | 41 | 88 | 24 | 30 | 32 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 80 | 60 | 49 | 26 | 61 | 68 | 30 | 48 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 42 | 27 | 49 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 50 | 49 | 25 | 64 | 64 | 37 | 42 | 35 | 39 | 10 | 32 | 35 | 47 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 70 | 25 | 56 | 23 | 67 | 60 | 48 | 32 | 24 | 64 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 28 | 56 | 23 | 49 | 62 | 37 | 37 | 26 | 50 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 82 | 26 | 54 | 22 | 49 | 62 | 37 | 38 | 28 | 49 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 26 | 55 | 22 | 49 | 62 | 37 | 38 | 28 | 50 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 30 | 51 | 25 | 72 | 49 | 49 | 33 | 34 | 38 | 7 | 16 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 30 | 51 | 25 | 72 | 49 | 49 | 33 | 34 | 38 | 7 | 17 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 25 | 57 | 24 | 49 | 62 | 36 | 41 | 29 | 50 | 10 | 14 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 25 | 57 | 24 | 49 | 62 | 36 | 41 | 29 | 50 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 24 | 43 | 7 | 61 | 46 | 30 | 33 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 33 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 24 | 43 | 7 | 61 | 45 | 31 | 33 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 33 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 28 | 58 | 12 | 43 | 59 | 30 | 51 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 13 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 28 | 58 | 12 | 41 | 60 | 30 | 52 | 31 | 38 | 0 | 13 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 34 | 52 | 11 | 65 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 34 | 51 | 11 | 66 | 43 | 44 | 40 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 39 | 25 | 48 | 0 | 66 | 37 | 42 | 26 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 48 | 25 | 51 | 0 | 52 | 36 | 42 | 25 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 25 | 52 | 0 | 51 | 37 | 42 | 25 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 25 | 52 | 0 | 51 | 36 | 33 | 25 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 30 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 44 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 49 | 40 | 23 | 10 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 26 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 48 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 39 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 24 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 19 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Denver Broncos | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $2,590,000 |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,510,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,660,000 |
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,920,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,150,000 |
