Johnny Boyer
5' 11", 183 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 11 | 55 | 33 | 60.0 | 292 | 3 | 5.31 | 8.85 | 116 | 5 | 9.1 | 17.9 | 33 | 13 | 23.6 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 64 | 36 | 56.3 | 425 | 3 | 6.64 | 11.81 | 154 | 4 | 6.3 | 21.2 | 52 | 19 | 29.7 | - | - | 18 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.280 |
| 2023 | PHI |
11 | 7 | 66 | 42 | 63.6 | 427 | 1 | 6.47 | 10.17 | 160 | 6 | 9.1 | 20.1 | 35 | 21 | 31.8 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 7 | 1 | - | 3.8 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | IND |
16 | 15 | 72 | 44 | 61.1 | 567 | 6 | 7.88 | 12.89 | 299 | 6 | 8.3 | 13.9 | 64 | 28 | 38.9 | - | - | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | IND |
16 | 13 | 108 | 71 | 65.7 | 834 | 4 | 7.72 | 11.75 | 429 | 10 | 9.3 | 19.3 | 66 | 35 | 32.4 | - | - | 28 | 13 | 13 | 2 | - | 7.2 | 0.600 |
| 2020 | IND |
16 | 15 | 171 | 98 | 57.3 | 1,167 | 8 | 6.82 | 11.91 | 536 | 15 | 8.8 | 29.8 | 48 | 52 | 30.4 | - | - | 43 | 15 | 21 | 4 | - | 12.9 | 0.930 |
| Career | 91 | 69 | 536 | 324 | 60.4 | 3,712 | 25 | 6.93 | 11.46 | 1,694 | 46 | 8.6 | 20.7 | 66 | 168 | 31.3 | - | - | 147 | 60 | 62 | 7 | - | 36.1 | 2.630 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2023 | PHI |
11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | IND |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2020 | IND |
16 | 15 | 45 | 494 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.930 |
| Career | 91 | 69 | 45 | 494 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 35 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 2.630 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 30 | 0 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 24 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 32 | 0 | 4.57 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 15 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 71.4 | 162 | 2 | 7.71 | 10.80 | 67 | 2 | 9.5 | 18.9 | 31 | 8 | 53.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 43.8 | 135 | 0 | 8.44 | 19.29 | 47 | 1 | 6.3 | 32.0 | 34 | 6 | 85.7 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 47 | 28 | 59.6 | 359 | 2 | 7.64 | 12.82 | 134 | 3 | 6.4 | 20.9 | 34 | 17 | 36.2 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 16 | 70 | 100 | 64 | 64 | 70 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 83 | 64 | 64 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 30 | 25 | 100 | 85 | 86 | 56 | 100 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 90 | 56 | 67 | 67 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 24 | 100 | 88 | 84 | 57 | 100 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 87 | 61 | 68 | 68 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 100 | 80 | 84 | 47 | 100 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 79 | 61 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 16 | 100 | 79 | 84 | 47 | 100 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 80 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 32 | 12 | 72 | 89 | 67 | 43 | 76 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 88 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 12 | 72 | 90 | 66 | 43 | 75 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 89 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 33 | 12 | 70 | 90 | 67 | 41 | 74 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 89 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 12 | 70 | 90 | 67 | 41 | 74 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 89 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 34 | 0 | 71 | 74 | 56 | 38 | 65 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 89 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 0 | 70 | 74 | 56 | 38 | 64 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 90 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 66 | 72 | 52 | 30 | 66 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,710,000 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2023 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $10,550,000 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $12,400,000 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from SE |

