Sammy Duncan
6' 0", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN |
4 | 1 | 43 | 25 | 58.1 | 261 | 6.07 | 10.44 | 1 | 1 | 73.9 | 3 | 7.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 112 | 18.67 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 | 109.7 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2023 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 59.3 | 159 | 5.89 | 9.94 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 4 | 14.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.4 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 33 | 8.25 | 8.25 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 10 | 1 | 80 | 49 | 61.3 | 565 | 7.06 | 11.53 | 1 | 1 | 81.5 | 9 | 11.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.5 | 0.160 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN |
4 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2023 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 10 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 3.33 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.160 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 24 | 10 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 42 | 7 | 59 | 35 | 21 | 17 | 76 | 14 | 14 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 18 | 70 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 88 | 14 | 22 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 33 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 67 | 15 | 48 | 31 | 31 | 43 | 87 | 15 | 25 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 20 | 37 | 18 | 30 | 71 | 22 | 82 | 36 | 41 | 35 | 81 | 23 | 30 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 20 | 38 | 17 | 30 | 71 | 22 | 82 | 36 | 40 | 34 | 80 | 23 | 29 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 33 | 25 | 41 | 59 | 80 | 44 | 72 | 32 | 64 | 60 | 91 | 25 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 34 | 24 | 43 | 60 | 81 | 45 | 73 | 32 | 64 | 62 | 91 | 25 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 34 | 24 | 45 | 60 | 80 | 46 | 76 | 31 | 63 | 63 | 90 | 27 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 34 | 24 | 45 | 60 | 80 | 47 | 76 | 31 | 64 | 63 | 90 | 27 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 36 | 30 | 48 | 62 | 82 | 50 | 82 | 30 | 65 | 63 | 91 | 31 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 36 | 31 | 47 | 63 | 82 | 51 | 82 | 30 | 65 | 63 | 91 | 31 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 14 | 43 | 27 | 26 | 80 | 24 | 76 | 31 | 44 | 34 | 77 | 29 | 29 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 14 | 44 | 27 | 25 | 81 | 24 | 77 | 30 | 43 | 34 | 77 | 29 | 29 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 15 | 43 | 27 | 26 | 82 | 24 | 76 | 29 | 43 | 36 | 76 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | California Chargers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,890,000 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |

