Patrick Francis
5' 11", 193 lbs
Draft: Round 23, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 22 | 31 | 71.0 | 38 | 39 | 97.4 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 56 | 104 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 88.5 | 38 | 39 | 97.4 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 54 | 107 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 75.9 | 37 | 43 | 86.0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 56 | 103 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.410 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 26 | 33 | 78.8 | 22 | 24 | 91.7 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 58 | 100 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.350 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 91.2 | 20 | 21 | 95.2 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 54 | 113 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.900 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 81.1 | 17 | 17 | 100.0 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 51 | 107 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.680 |
| 2028 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 26 | 34 | 76.5 | 20 | 21 | 95.2 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 56 | 98 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.350 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 84.8 | 55 | 58 | 94.8 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 55 | 139 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.790 |
| 2026 | CIN |
14 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 83.3 | 35 | 37 | 94.6 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 54 | 110 | - | 3.7 | 0.640 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 38 | 81.6 | 36 | 38 | 94.7 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 51 | 129 | - | 2.8 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 77.8 | 26 | 31 | 83.9 | 16 | 23 | 69.6 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 55 | 131 | - | 1.5 | 0.400 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 34 | 45 | 75.6 | 40 | 41 | 97.6 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 58 | 142 | - | 2.2 | 0.200 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 85.7 | 45 | 46 | 97.8 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 56 | 117 | - | 4.4 | 0.740 |
| 2021 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 75.0 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 15 | 25 | 60.0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 54 | 125 | - | 2.8 | 0.390 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 85.7 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 49 | 125 | - | 3.5 | 0.640 |
| Career | 238 | 0 | 417 | 518 | 80.5 | 499 | 527 | 94.7 | 176 | 267 | 65.9 | 47 | 92 | 51.1 | 58 | 1,750 | 2 | 45.5 | 8.190 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 21 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51 | 49 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 53 | 16 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 56 | 42 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 22 | 11 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 41 | 9 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 0 | 34 | 41 | 82.9 | 43 | 45 | 95.6 | 19 | 26 | 73.1 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 56 | 145 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 96 | 48 | 81 | 66 | 79 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 56 | 65 | 67 | 60 | 60 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 65 | 66 | 69 | 68 | 68 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 95 | 48 | 58 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 97 | 47 | 57 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 98 | 48 | 57 | 69 | 69 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 99 | 47 | 56 | 69 | 69 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 99 | 48 | 56 | 69 | 69 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 100 | 48 | 56 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 67 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 67 | 67 | 71 | 69 | 69 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 66 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 64 | 68 | 71 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 63 | 69 | 72 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 62 | 68 | 71 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 78 | 70 | 71 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 78 | 70 | 71 | 73 | 73 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 78 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 73 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 79 | 42 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 79 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 73 | 79 | 55 | 73 | 73 | 73 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 67 | 68 | 64 | 67 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 67 | 68 | 63 | 68 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 68 | 68 | 64 | 69 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 68 | 68 | 62 | 68 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 67 | 68 | 62 | 67 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 36 | 63 | 68 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 64 | 68 | 62 | 64 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 37 | 55 | 66 | 56 | 51 | 58 | 58 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $10,000,000 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,570,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $9,330,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,450,000 |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,300,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,210,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,860,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,320,000 |



