Marquis McCrary
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 33, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | PIT |
4 | 0 | 7 | 10.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 7 | 8.8 | 2 | 6 | 28.6 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 28 | 5.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 22 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.9 | 0.320 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 13 | 5.9 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| Career | 83 | 14 | 59 | 6.5 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 8 | 1.1 | 6 | 50 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 0.940 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | PIT |
4 | 0 | 8 | 78 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 25 | 229 | 9.2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 31 | 314 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 8 | 117 | 14.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 83 | 14 | 73 | 749 | 10.3 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.940 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 20 | 37 | 36 | 53 | 45 | 70 | 22 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 72 | 51 | 31 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 20 | 43 | 45 | 36 | 53 | 55 | 23 | 23 | 42 | 0 | 82 | 36 | 33 | 44 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 46 | 42 | 40 | 61 | 60 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 0 | 76 | 39 | 34 | 47 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 21 | 34 | 39 | 28 | 51 | 54 | 12 | 22 | 50 | 0 | 72 | 40 | 31 | 39 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 33 | 40 | 27 | 49 | 54 | 12 | 22 | 48 | 0 | 73 | 40 | 31 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 44 | 30 | 50 | 68 | 65 | 9 | 45 | 67 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 37 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 29 | 52 | 68 | 66 | 9 | 49 | 67 | 0 | 60 | 61 | 37 | 48 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 30 | 28 | 40 | 70 | 52 | 8 | 25 | 72 | 0 | 62 | 55 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 52 | 8 | 25 | 72 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 40 | 29 | 51 | 65 | 6 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 49 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 40 | 29 | 50 | 66 | 6 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 49 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 28 | 38 | 70 | 50 | 6 | 25 | 74 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 28 | 38 | 71 | 50 | 6 | 25 | 75 | 0 | 63 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 27 | 36 | 71 | 49 | 7 | 26 | 76 | 0 | 62 | 56 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 26 | 36 | 72 | 49 | 7 | 26 | 78 | 0 | 62 | 56 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 36 | 25 | 49 | 64 | 9 | 20 | 50 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 32 | 36 | 24 | 48 | 64 | 9 | 19 | 48 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 19 | 14 | 74 | 38 | 4 | 12 | 79 | 0 | 44 | 57 | 33 | 33 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 27 | 25 | 14 | 76 | 37 | 4 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 45 | 58 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 76 | 34 | 4 | 11 | 59 | 0 | 44 | 58 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 77 | 33 | 4 | 12 | 59 | 0 | 44 | 58 | 31 | 31 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | released |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |






