Jeffery Leisure
5' 11", 218 lbs
Draft: Round 8, Pick 14 (2020)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 2 | 49 | 100 | 2.04 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 30.6 | 17 | 34.7 | 2 | 5 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 0 | 26 | 121 | 4.65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 10 | 38.5 | 5 | 19.2 | 5 | 9 | 34.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 9 | 176 | 710 | 4.03 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 29 | 13 | 68 | 38.6 | 38 | 21.6 | 25 | 40 | 22.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.520 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 10 | 210 | 955 | 4.55 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 55 | 40 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 34 | 63 | 30.0 | - | 2 | - | 6.2 | 0.770 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 7 | 237 | 985 | 4.16 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 60 | 29 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 48 | 20.3 | - | 1 | - | 5.2 | 0.800 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 8 | 259 | 1,158 | 4.47 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 75 | 30 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 37 | 66 | 25.5 | - | 2 | - | 7.9 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 4 | 190 | 660 | 3.47 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 50 | 34 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 38 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 14 | 238 | 996 | 4.18 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 22 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 46 | 19.3 | - | 2 | - | 5.9 | 0.620 |
| 2021 | DET |
16 | 8 | 241 | 771 | 3.20 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 43 | 28 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 45 | 18.7 | - | 3 | - | 3.0 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 8 | 197 | 544 | 2.76 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 26 | 18 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 30 | 15.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.310 |
| Career | 159 | 70 | 1,823 | 7,000 | 3.84 | 48 | 36 | 1 | 0.1 | 75 | 258 | 87 | 93 | 5.1 | 60 | 3.3 | 236 | 390 | 21.4 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 36.8 | 5.290 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 78 | 0 | 11.14 | 13.00 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 27 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 100 | 0 | 4.17 | 6.67 | 66 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.6 | 26 | 5 | 20.8 | 5 | 20.8 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 9 | 60 | 40 | 66.7 | 308 | 2 | 5.13 | 7.70 | 134 | 3 | 5.0 | 17.3 | 29 | 11 | 18.3 | 24 | 40.0 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.520 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 10 | 37 | 27 | 73.0 | 323 | 1 | 8.73 | 11.96 | 187 | 2 | 5.4 | 9.7 | 46 | 13 | 35.1 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.770 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 7 | 73 | 43 | 58.9 | 422 | 2 | 5.78 | 9.81 | 257 | 4 | 5.5 | 15.2 | 29 | 20 | 27.4 | - | - | 29 | 11 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.800 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 8 | 68 | 42 | 61.8 | 433 | 3 | 6.37 | 10.31 | 296 | 2 | 2.9 | 16.4 | 44 | 20 | 29.4 | - | - | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 4 | 51 | 41 | 80.4 | 358 | 8 | 7.02 | 8.73 | 159 | 1 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 38 | 23 | 45.1 | - | - | 27 | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 14 | 47 | 36 | 76.6 | 350 | 2 | 7.45 | 9.72 | 236 | 1 | 2.1 | 10.3 | 56 | 14 | 29.8 | - | - | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.620 |
| 2021 | DET |
16 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 139 | 1 | 4.63 | 6.62 | 67 | 2 | 6.7 | 7.6 | 31 | 6 | 20.0 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 8 | 44 | 33 | 75.0 | 299 | 0 | 6.80 | 9.06 | 160 | 4 | 9.1 | 10.1 | 25 | 19 | 43.2 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.310 |
| Career | 159 | 70 | 441 | 304 | 68.9 | 2,810 | 19 | 6.37 | 9.24 | 1,614 | 19 | 4.3 | 12.5 | 56 | 134 | 30.4 | 34 | 7.7 | 184 | 60 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 5.290 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DET |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2021 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| Career | 159 | 70 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 5.290 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 16 | 65 | 4.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 4 | - | 3 | 5 | 31.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 1 | 47 | 321 | 6.83 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 19 | 40.4 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 1 | 36 | 199 | 5.53 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 9 | 25.0 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 14 | 69 | 4.93 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 39 | 271 | 6.95 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 48 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 9 | 23.1 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 2 | 25 | 104 | 4.16 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 24.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 10 | 181 | 1,047 | 5.78 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 5.0 | 4 | 2.2 | 35 | 50 | 27.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 3.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 5 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 9.5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 52 | 0 | 7.43 | 7.43 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 15 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 83 | 0 | 10.38 | 11.86 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 30 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 43 | 1 | 5.38 | 7.17 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 14 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 43 | 0 | 5.38 | 7.17 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.8 | 11 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 10 | 40 | 31 | 77.5 | 248 | 1 | 6.20 | 8.00 | 94 | 1 | 2.5 | 12.4 | 30 | 11 | 27.5 | 3 | 7.5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 90 | 84 | 58 | 56 | 75 | 92 | 67 | 33 | 66 | 72 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 94 | 58 | 64 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 78 | 73 | 40 | 69 | 48 | 100 | 75 | 25 | 71 | 93 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 96 | 50 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 79 | 76 | 46 | 62 | 56 | 100 | 86 | 27 | 74 | 92 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 94 | 57 | 62 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 89 | 84 | 64 | 55 | 73 | 95 | 86 | 26 | 65 | 86 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 89 | 84 | 65 | 56 | 74 | 95 | 85 | 26 | 64 | 85 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 88 | 86 | 66 | 56 | 72 | 95 | 85 | 26 | 65 | 86 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 86 | 67 | 56 | 73 | 95 | 84 | 26 | 65 | 85 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 75 | 75 | 46 | 40 | 53 | 100 | 100 | 30 | 78 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 81 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 74 | 46 | 40 | 52 | 100 | 100 | 30 | 78 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 80 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 74 | 44 | 39 | 53 | 100 | 100 | 28 | 79 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 80 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 74 | 44 | 38 | 53 | 100 | 100 | 28 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 80 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 84 | 64 | 53 | 71 | 94 | 84 | 25 | 64 | 88 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 85 | 84 | 64 | 54 | 72 | 94 | 83 | 24 | 64 | 88 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 67 | 52 | 53 | 71 | 84 | 67 | 21 | 59 | 80 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 67 | 53 | 53 | 72 | 84 | 66 | 21 | 58 | 80 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 57 | 30 | 52 | 69 | 64 | 62 | 18 | 54 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 53 | 30 | 54 | 70 | 64 | 61 | 18 | 54 | 63 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 51 | 28 | 52 | 72 | 63 | 62 | 19 | 53 | 62 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 51 | 22 | 53 | 73 | 62 | 62 | 19 | 52 | 62 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 43 | 18 | 39 | 74 | 56 | 61 | 5 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 100 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 45 | 43 | 18 | 31 | 75 | 56 | 61 | 5 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 26 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 40 | 76 | 0 | 69 | 63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 74 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,930,000 |
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,070,000 |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,600,000 |
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,090,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |

