Cesar Wayne
6' 1", 304 lbs
Draft: Round 9, Pick 27 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 87 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | LV |
10 | 10 | 17 | 45 | 37.8 | 19.1 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 236 | 310 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | LV |
15 | 15 | 25 | 63 | 39.7 | 17.0 | 7 | 1.3 | 1 | 371 | 532 | 3 | 7.1 | 0.580 |
| 2029 | LV |
15 | 14 | 20 | 56 | 35.7 | 18.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 304 | 507 | 4 | 5.5 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | LV |
14 | 14 | 33 | 82 | 40.2 | 20.9 | 9 | 1.8 | 1 | 393 | 505 | 3 | 8.0 | 0.900 |
| 2027 | LV |
15 | 15 | 29 | 92 | 31.5 | 22.5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1 | 409 | 571 | 6 | 7.5 | 0.740 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 16 | 33 | 106 | 31.1 | 22.0 | 8 | 1.5 | 4 | 481 | 550 | - | 9.4 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 16 | 27 | 94 | 28.7 | 21.1 | 3 | 0.5 | 5 | 445 | 598 | - | 6.8 | 0.750 |
| 2024 | LV |
15 | 15 | 31 | 93 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 8 | 1.4 | 8 | 418 | 558 | - | 7.6 | 0.800 |
| 2023 | LV |
6 | 6 | 16 | 38 | 42.1 | 24.1 | 2 | 0.8 | 4 | 158 | 247 | - | 4.8 | 0.520 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 16 | 48 | 115 | 41.7 | 23.7 | 8 | 1.3 | 8 | 485 | 594 | - | 10.7 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 16 | 47 | 129 | 36.4 | 26.6 | 3 | 0.6 | 6 | 485 | 543 | - | 10.9 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 16 | 26 | 76 | 34.2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0.7 | 2 | 423 | 575 | - | 8.6 | 0.830 |
| Career | 173 | 171 | 356 | 1,001 | 35.6 | 21.5 | 63 | 1.0 | 40 | 4,666 | 6,177 | 17 | 95.1 | 9.460 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 65 | 55 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30 | 34 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 10.4 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 48 | 83 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 17.6 | 31.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 85 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 23.1 | 20.8 | 3 | 0.9 | 3 | 250 | 328 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 58 | 64 | 88 | 74 | 53 | 63 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 99 | 38 | 80 | 73 | 52 | 72 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 99 | 50 | 82 | 76 | 65 | 76 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 100 | 58 | 82 | 79 | 72 | 77 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 82 | 65 | 82 | 82 | 77 | 77 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 82 | 64 | 80 | 82 | 77 | 77 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 64 | 80 | 83 | 77 | 77 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 52 | 85 | 62 | 80 | 80 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 52 | 85 | 62 | 80 | 80 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 53 | 84 | 62 | 80 | 80 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 52 | 84 | 62 | 79 | 79 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 50 | 82 | 60 | 78 | 78 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 50 | 83 | 59 | 78 | 78 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 47 | 76 | 73 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 48 | 76 | 74 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 49 | 74 | 72 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 75 | 50 | 74 | 74 | 68 | 68 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 40 | 81 | 46 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 39 | 82 | 46 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 70 | 46 | 74 | 67 | 64 | 64 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 46 | 74 | 68 | 64 | 64 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 63 | 33 | 85 | 42 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 35 | 81 | 47 | 62 | 62 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 61 | 30 | 74 | 48 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 61 | 30 | 74 | 46 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 26 | 69 | 42 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from RG |
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $27,250,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,120,000 |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,830,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,690,000 |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,240,000 |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,320,000 |
| 2032 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,920,000 |
