Trevor Stargell
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 54 | 0 | 7.71 | 13.50 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 36 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 2 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 160 | 1 | 5.93 | 8.42 | 40 | 1 | 3.7 | 22.5 | 19 | 9 | 33.3 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | NOS |
13 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 64.3 | 352 | 0 | 6.29 | 9.78 | 129 | 3 | 5.4 | 19.8 | 53 | 19 | 33.9 | - | - | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.7 | 0.190 |
| Career | 77 | 9 | 96 | 61 | 63.5 | 582 | 1 | 6.06 | 9.54 | 206 | 4 | 4.2 | 20.1 | 53 | 32 | 33.3 | - | - | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | 5.0 | 0.320 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | NOS |
13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| Career | 77 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 13 | 0 | 1.63 | 2.60 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 6 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 27 | 0 | 2.70 | 3.86 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 7 | 1 | 10.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 34 | 64 | 32 | 47 | 18 | 80 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 53 | 28 | 35 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 36 | 47 | 41 | 26 | 15 | 82 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 44 | 25 | 30 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 39 | 52 | 52 | 28 | 15 | 80 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 28 | 35 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 41 | 53 | 53 | 30 | 15 | 80 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 45 | 32 | 35 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 52 | 54 | 31 | 15 | 80 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 47 | 34 | 35 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 43 | 52 | 62 | 34 | 16 | 81 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 38 | 48 | 70 | 35 | 16 | 69 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 47 | 70 | 36 | 16 | 69 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 38 | 47 | 70 | 36 | 16 | 69 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 60 | 79 | 43 | 0 | 77 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 60 | 79 | 43 | 0 | 77 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 60 | 76 | 43 | 0 | 76 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 32 | 61 | 76 | 43 | 0 | 77 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 26 | 47 | 63 | 30 | 0 | 60 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |




