Emmitt Mitchell
6' 2", 219 lbs
Draft: Round 38, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 73 | 361 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 32 | 43.8 | 11 | 15.1 | 11 | 16 | 21.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | BAL |
15 | 8 | 75 | 369 | 4.92 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 58 | 19 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 17 | 22.7 | - | 1 | - | 2.9 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 116 | 381 | 3.28 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 23 | 14 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 25 | 21.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 162 | 549 | 3.39 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 74 | 25 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 34 | 21.0 | - | 1 | - | 2.2 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 151 | 632 | 4.19 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 23 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 39 | 25.8 | - | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.400 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 148 | 600 | 4.05 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 15 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 38 | 25.7 | - | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 53 | 256 | 4.83 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 17 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 16 | 30.2 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 111 | 464 | 4.18 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 27 | 24.3 | - | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.440 |
| Career | 127 | 45 | 889 | 3,612 | 4.06 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 74 | 143 | 66 | 32 | 3.6 | 11 | 1.2 | 110 | 212 | 23.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 21.0 | 3.280 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 75.0 | 196 | 1 | 6.13 | 8.17 | 95 | 3 | 9.4 | 13.1 | 26 | 10 | 31.3 | 12 | 37.5 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | BAL |
15 | 8 | 65 | 43 | 66.2 | 392 | 4 | 6.03 | 9.12 | 179 | 1 | 1.5 | 21.2 | 50 | 19 | 29.2 | - | - | 30 | 12 | 4 | 1 | - | 3.6 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 72 | 46 | 63.9 | 288 | 1 | 4.00 | 6.26 | 113 | 2 | 2.8 | 18.4 | 21 | 16 | 22.2 | - | - | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 28 | 22 | 78.6 | 235 | 3 | 8.39 | 10.68 | 133 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 69 | 14 | 50.0 | - | - | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 34 | 30 | 88.2 | 153 | 0 | 4.50 | 5.10 | 88 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 29 | 5 | 14.7 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.400 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 44 | 33 | 75.0 | 236 | 1 | 5.36 | 7.15 | 136 | 1 | 2.3 | 14.2 | 42 | 11 | 25.0 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 60.0 | 114 | 0 | 3.26 | 5.43 | 52 | 1 | 2.9 | 16.7 | 16 | 8 | 22.9 | - | - | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 83 | 2 | 4.15 | 5.53 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 13 | 5 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.440 |
| Career | 127 | 45 | 330 | 234 | 70.9 | 1,697 | 12 | 5.14 | 7.25 | 833 | 8 | 2.4 | 15.3 | 69 | 88 | 26.7 | 12 | 3.6 | 156 | 56 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 15.9 | 3.280 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | BAL |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| Career | 127 | 45 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 3.280 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 7 | 53 | 7.57 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 42.9 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 23 | 33 | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 17.4 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 39 | 100 | 2.56 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 8 | 20.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 60 | 0 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 30 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 26 | 0 | 2.89 | 5.20 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 18 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 86 | 0 | 5.73 | 8.60 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 30 | 3 | 20.0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 31 | 31 | 55 | 38 | 49 | 99 | 54 | 46 | 51 | 36 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 40 | 41 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 54 | 96 | 54 | 80 | 92 | 74 | 61 | 73 | 47 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 73 | 55 | 56 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 53 | 95 | 55 | 81 | 93 | 72 | 66 | 70 | 53 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 75 | 57 | 57 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 27 | 53 | 98 | 56 | 82 | 93 | 71 | 64 | 70 | 53 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 77 | 60 | 60 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 27 | 53 | 100 | 57 | 84 | 92 | 61 | 64 | 57 | 55 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 79 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 25 | 52 | 100 | 55 | 83 | 92 | 59 | 63 | 56 | 54 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 52 | 100 | 55 | 84 | 92 | 58 | 63 | 56 | 54 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 23 | 52 | 100 | 55 | 84 | 91 | 58 | 63 | 56 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 52 | 100 | 55 | 84 | 90 | 58 | 63 | 56 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 22 | 54 | 100 | 54 | 82 | 90 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 22 | 54 | 100 | 54 | 82 | 90 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 21 | 56 | 100 | 55 | 82 | 90 | 57 | 62 | 56 | 56 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 21 | 56 | 100 | 56 | 82 | 90 | 56 | 62 | 55 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 78 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 2 | 38 | 55 | 40 | 43 | 78 | 78 | 63 | 68 | 66 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 2 | 37 | 53 | 40 | 42 | 79 | 79 | 64 | 68 | 67 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 3 | 29 | 72 | 38 | 60 | 60 | 51 | 49 | 45 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 79 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 2 | 29 | 73 | 38 | 61 | 60 | 50 | 48 | 44 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 79 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 2 | 5 | 63 | 11 | 36 | 52 | 45 | 36 | 39 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 79 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $3,330,000 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 5yrs, $31,590,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
