Antonio Griffith
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 28 (2040)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
College: Wisconsin
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $2.7M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
15 | 14 | 82 | 13.9 | 22 | 12 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 55 | 13.1 | 7 | 35 | 12.7 | 63.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.538 |
| 2045 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 95 | 14.4 | 43 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 59 | 11.0 | 6 | 44 | 10.2 | 74.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.612 |
| 2044 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 81 | 13.9 | 23 | 12 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50 | 11.5 | 9 | 36 | 18.0 | 72.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.541 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 4 | 31 | 9.8 | 13 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 15.9 | 3 | 22 | 6.5 | 47.8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.356 |
| 2042 | LV |
15 | 0 | 11 | 16.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 9.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.019 |
| 2040 | LV |
4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.011 |
| Career | 96 | 48 | 301 | 13.5 | 103 | 38 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 | 217 | 12.5 | 25 | 143 | 11.5 | 65.9 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19.6 | 2.137 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.538 |
| 2045 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.612 |
| 2044 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.541 |
| 2043 | LV |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.356 |
| 2042 | LV |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.019 |
| 2040 | LV |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| Career | 96 | 48 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 2.137 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 11.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 18 | 14.4 | 13 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 9.7 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 22 | 13.8 | 14 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 11.7 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 27.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2044 | DEN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,200,000 | $530,000 | $2,730,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 81 | 38 | 59 | 32 | 88 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 30 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 74 | 27 | 74 | 30 | 95 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 35 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 88 | 34 | 76 | 61 | 91 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 40 | 62 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 82 | 25 | 77 | 53 | 80 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 40 | 56 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 83 | 24 | 65 | 58 | 81 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 45 | 57 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 76 | 40 | 78 | 20 | 72 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 8 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 84 | 38 | 70 | 22 | 72 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 85 | 36 | 69 | 23 | 70 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 45 | 84 | 36 | 69 | 23 | 70 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 65 | 29 | 73 | 24 | 84 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 58 | 58 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 65 | 30 | 73 | 24 | 84 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 58 | 58 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 95 | 43 | 75 | 30 | 75 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 57 | 57 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 94 | 42 | 55 | 30 | 76 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 8 | 54 | 54 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 69 | 31 | 91 | 24 | 82 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,570,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,430,000 |
