Emmett George
5' 10", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2040)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Maryland
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $5.4M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: $5.4M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
13 | 13 | 66 | 11.7 | 13 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 47 | 12.2 | 6 | 31 | 12.8 | 66.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.494 |
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 79 | 13.0 | 21 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 44 | 10.1 | 6 | 37 | 13.6 | 84.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.615 |
| 2044 | TBY |
13 | 12 | 44 | 8.2 | 18 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 51 | 12.0 | 9 | 26 | 17.6 | 51.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.552 |
| 2043 | TBY |
14 | 13 | 27 | 6.7 | 21 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 46 | 11.1 | 4 | 15 | 8.7 | 32.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.599 |
| 2042 | TBY |
15 | 15 | 59 | 9.5 | 16 | 12 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 61 | 13.1 | 4 | 29 | 6.6 | 47.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.620 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 64 | 9.0 | 21 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 69 | 13.1 | 5 | 27 | 7.2 | 39.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.745 |
| 2040 | TBY |
15 | 13 | 35 | 7.1 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 38 | 9.8 | 5 | 17 | 13.2 | 44.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.585 |
| Career | 102 | 94 | 374 | 9.3 | 128 | 41 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 25 | 356 | 11.7 | 39 | 182 | 11.0 | 51.1 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 35.1 | 4.210 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.494 |
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.615 |
| 2044 | TBY |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.552 |
| 2043 | TBY |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.599 |
| 2042 | TBY |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.745 |
| 2040 | TBY |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.585 |
| Career | 102 | 94 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 4.210 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 14 | 14.8 | 4 | 5 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14.8 | 4 | 5 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 1 | 5 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,770,000 | $1,670,000 | $5,440,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $4,890,000 | $1,670,000 | $6,560,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $5,240,000 | $1,670,000 | $6,910,000 | 3% |
| 2049 | $5,690,000 | $1,670,000 | $7,360,000 | 3% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 70 | 35 | 11 | 38 | 90 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 56 | 31 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 85 | 36 | 5 | 37 | 94 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 59 | 37 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 69 | 79 | 47 | 5 | 55 | 90 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 69 | 45 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 65 | 40 | 6 | 76 | 84 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 46 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 61 | 42 | 6 | 78 | 83 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 60 | 43 | 6 | 76 | 83 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 58 | 44 | 6 | 76 | 83 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 64 | 91 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 64 | 91 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 82 | 38 | 4 | 63 | 90 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 61 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 81 | 38 | 4 | 63 | 90 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 61 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 56 | 46 | 6 | 76 | 82 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 43 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 57 | 46 | 6 | 76 | 83 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 45 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 58 | 47 | 6 | 75 | 82 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 45 | 53 | 53 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,800,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,740,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2045 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2046 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $26,300,000 |

